Last modified on 2 April 2014, at 08:49

Category:Selineae

APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusasterids • Claduseuasterids II • OrdoApiales • SubordoApiineae • FamiliaApiaceae • SubfamiliaApioideae • CladusApioid superclade • Tribus: Selineae Benth. & Hook.f. (1867)
Included genera (for GRIN):
Aethusa, Aletes, Ammoselinum, Angelica, Apiastrum, Arracacia, Carlesia, Cervaria, Chymsydia, Cnidiocarpa, Cnidium, Coaxana, Cortia, Cortiella, Cotopaxia, Coulterophytum, Cyathoselinum, Cymopterus, Dahliaphyllum, Dichoropetalum, Dimorphosciadium, Donnellsmithia, Dystaenia, Enantiophylla, Endressia, Eurytaenia, Exoacantha, Ferulopsis, Glehnia, Harbouria, Imperatoria, Johrenia, Kadenia, Kailashia, Karatavia, Kedarnatha, Kitagawia, Ledebouriella, Libanotis, Ligusticopsis, Lomatium, Lomatocarpa, Lomatopodium, Macrosciadium, Magadania, Mathiasella, Musineon, Myrrhidendron, Neonelsonia, Neoparrya, Niphogeton, Oligocladus, Oreocome, Oreonana, Ormosolenia, Orogenia, Ottoa, Paraligusticum, Perissocoeleum, Peucedanum, Phlojodicarpus, Pilopleura, Podistera, Polytaenia, Prionosciadium, Rhodosciadium, Rumia (Apiaceae), Sajanella, Saposhnikovia, Selinum, Seseli, Shoshonea, Spermolepis, Sphenosciadium, Stenocoelium, Taenidia, Tauschia, Thaspium, Thecocarpus, Tommasinia, Trinia, Vicatia, Xanthogalum, Zizia
Included genera (for NCBI):
Aethusa, Aletes, Angelica, Archangelica, Arracacia, Autumnalia, Cachrys, Carlesia, Chamaele, Chymsydia, Cnidiocarpa, Cnidium, Coaxana, Coelopleurum, Cortia, Cortiella, Cotopaxia, Coulterophytum, Cymopterus, Dahliaphyllum, Demavendia, Dichoropetalum, Donnellsmithia, Dystaenia, Enantiophylla, Endressia, Exoacantha, Fergania, Ferulopsis, Glehnia, Harbouria, Haussknechtia, Holandrea, Imperatoria, Johrenia, Johreniopsis, Kafirnigania, Karatavia, Libanotis, Ligusticum, Lomatium, Mathiasella, Melanosciadium, Musineon, Myrrhidendron, Neonelsonia, Neoparrya, Niphogeton, Oreonana, Oreoxis, Ormosolenia, Orogenia, Ottoa, Paraligusticum, Perissocoeleum, Peucedanum, Phlojodicarpus, Podistera, Polytaenia, Prionosciadium, Pseudocymopterus, Pteroselinum, Pteryxia, Rhodosciadium, Rumia (Apiaceae), Saposhnikovia, Selinum, Seseli, Shoshonea, Silaum, Sison, Spermolepis, Sphenosciadium, Stenosemis, Taenidia, Tauschia, Thaspium, Thysselinum, Tommasinia, Trinia, Vicatia, Villarrealia, Xanthoselinum, Xyloselinum, Zeravschania, Zizia

Subcategories

This category has the following 40 subcategories, out of 40 total.

 

A

C

E

G

K

L

M

N

O

P

S

T

Z