Last modified on 24 March 2015, at 15:02

Category:Selineae

APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusasterids • Claduseuasterids II • OrdoApiales • SubordoApiineae • FamiliaApiaceae • SubfamiliaApioideae • CladusApioid superclade • Tribus: Selineae Benth. & Hook.f. (1867)
Included genera (for GRIN):
Aethusa, Aletes, Ammoselinum, Angelica, Apiastrum, Arracacia, Carlesia, Cervaria, Chymsydia, Cnidiocarpa, Cnidium, Coaxana, Cortia, Cortiella, Cotopaxia, Coulterophytum, Cyathoselinum, Cymopterus, Dahliaphyllum, Dichoropetalum, Dimorphosciadium, Donnellsmithia, Dystaenia, Enantiophylla, Endressia, Eriocycla, Eurytaenia, Exoacantha, Ferulopsis, Glehnia, Harbouria, Imperatoria, Johrenia, Kadenia, Kailashia, Karatavia, Kedarnatha, Kitagawia, Ledebouriella, Libanotis, Lomatium, Lomatopodium, Magadania, Mathiasella, Musineon, Myrrhidendron, Neonelsonia, Neoparrya, Niphogeton, Oligocladus, Oreocome, Oreonana, Ormosolenia, Orogenia, Ottoa, Perissocoeleum, Peucedanum, Phlojodicarpus, Pilopleura, Podistera, Polytaenia, Prionosciadium, Rhodosciadium, Rumia (Apiaceae), Sajanella, Saposhnikovia, Selinum, Seseli, Shoshonea, Spermolepis, Sphaenolobium, Sphenosciadium, Stenocoelium, Taenidia, Tauschia, Thaspium, Thecocarpus, Tommasinia, Trinia, Vicatia, Xanthogalum, Zizia
Included genera (for NCBI):
Aethusa, Aletes, Angelica, Archangelica, Arracacia, Carlesia, Cervaria, Chymsydia, Cnidiocarpa, Cnidium, Coaxana, Coelopleurum, Cortia, Cortiella, Cotopaxia, Coulterophytum, Cymopterus, Dahliaphyllum, Dichoropetalum, Dimorphosciadium, Donnellsmithia, Dystaenia, Enantiophylla, Endressia, Exoacantha, Ferulopsis, Glehnia, Harbouria, Holandrea, Imperatoria, Johrenia, Johreniopsis, Kadenia, Karatavia, Ledebouriella, Libanotis, Ligusticopsis, Lomatium, Lomatocarpa, Magadania, Mathiasella, Melanosciadium, Musineon, Myrrhidendron, Neonelsonia, Neoparrya, Niphogeton, Oreocome, Oreonana, Oreoselinum, Oreoxis, Ormosolenia, Orogenia, Ottoa, Paraligusticum, Perissocoeleum, Peucedanum, Phlojodicarpus, Pilopleura, Podistera, Polytaenia, Prionosciadium, Pseudocymopterus, Pteroselinum, Pteryxia, Rhodosciadium, Rumia (Apiaceae), Sajanella, Saposhnikovia, Selinum, Seseli, Shoshonea, Spermolepis, Sphenosciadium, Stenocoelium, Taenidia, Tauschia, Thaspium, Thecocarpus, Thysselinum, Tommasinia, Trinia, Vesper, Vicatia, Villarrealia, Xanthoselinum, Zizia

Subcategories

This category has the following 35 subcategories, out of 35 total.

 

A

C

E

G

K

L

M

N

O

P

S

T

Z