Last modified on 26 February 2013, at 20:34

Ships on images from the State Library of Queensland

967 ships
Name Year Built Yard
A.G. Ropes 1884
A.J. Fuller 1881
AE1 1913
AE2 1913
Aase Maersk 1930
Abbey Holme 1869
Abel Tasman 1933
Aberdeen 1881
Aberfoyle 1882 United Kingdom
Aberlemno 1876
Achilles 1932
Acme
Active 1898
Addie M. Lawrence 1903
Adelaide 1883
Adelaide 1918 Australia
Adolf Vinnen 1922 Germany Germaniawerft
Adolphe 1892
Advance
Advance 1882
Aeneas 1910
Afon Alaw 1891 United Kingdom Alexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow
Agamemnon
Agamemnon 1865 United Kingdom
Agnes Muir 1869
Akaroa 1881 United Kingdom
Akaroa 1914 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Aki Maru 1903 Japan
Aladdin
Albatross 1928
Albyn 1883
Alca 1927 United Kingdom
Alcantara 1914
Aldinga
Alert 1918
Alexa
Alexander
Alexander Duthie 1867
Alexandra 1881 United Kingdom
Alexandrina 1864
Alice
Alice A. Leigh 1889
Alice Platt 1879 United Kingdom Alexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow
Alliance 1865 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Allowrie 1880
Almirante Saldanha 1934
Alnwick 1856
Alsternixe 1892 Ireland Harland and Wolff shipyard
Alva 1931 Germany Germaniawerft
Amazon 1886 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Amazon 1906
American Farmer 1945
Amerika 1905
Anaurus 1883 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Ancona 1893
Andromeda 1890
Annette
Annie M. Reid 1892
Antiope 1866
Anzac 1917
Aorangi 1883
Aquitania 1914
Aragon 1905 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Arahura
Arahura 1905
Aramac 1889
Arawatta 1889
Arcadia
Archer 1882
Archibald Russell 1905
Arctic Stream 1885
Ardencraig 1886 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Arethusa 1890
Argo 1876 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Argonaut
Argonaut 1876 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Argosy Lemal 1917
Aristides 1876
Armand Béhic 1892 France
Armistice
Artemisia 1847
Ascanius 1910
Asia 1850 United Kingdom
Asnières 1902 France
Assaye 1868
Asturias 1905
Asturias 1925
Athlone Castle 1936 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Atsuta Maru 1909 Japan
Auckland 1874 United Kingdom Robert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow
Aurora 1845
Australia
Australia 1875
Australia 1892
Australia 1911
Australia (D84) 1927
Aviemore 1870
Avon 1884
Avonmoor 1943 United Kingdom
Balclutha 1860 United Kingdom Caird & Co, Greenock
Balclutha 1886
Balmoral 1892
Balmoral Castle 1910
Baltimore
Banffshire
Bannockburn 1886 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Baradine 1920
Baralaba 1921
Barcoo 1885
Baron Aberdare 1874
Barossa 1938 Australia
Barrier
Baunen 1891
Bay of Bengal 1875
Bay of Naples 1875
Bay of Panama 1883 Ireland
Bayard 1901 France
Beatrice 1881
Beaver 1886 United Kingdom Ramage and Ferguson, Leith
Bellands 1891
Bellhouse 1903 Italy Società Esercizio Bacini Cantiere, Riva Trigoso
Bellpool 1904
Belray
Ben-My-Chree 1908
Benicia 1883 United Kingdom
Berean
Bermuda 1893 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Bingera 1905
Birkdale
Black Prince 1863 United Kingdom Alexander Hall & Sons shipyard
Blackadder 1870
Blairmore 1893 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Blanca 1875
Blenheim 1869
Boiëldieu 1902 France
Boko 1877
Bombala
Bonito
Boomerang 1854
Boomerang 1889
Booyong
Brambletye 1876 United Kingdom
Bremen
Bremen 1858 United Kingdom Caird & Co, Greenock
Bremen 1897 Germany Schichau-Werke
Bremen 1939 France
Brenda 1891 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Brisbane 1915 Australia
Britannia 1840 United Kingdom
British Knight 1946 United Kingdom
Buckingham 1888
Bullaren
Burwah 1908 United Kingdom
Buteshire 1888
C. B. Pedersen 1891 Italy Continental Lead & Iron Company Ltd, Pertusola
Cairnbulg 1874
Cairngorm 1853 United Kingdom Alexander Hall & Sons shipyard
Caithness-Shire 1894 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Calchas 1947 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Caledonian 1882
Calopus
Calulu
Cambus Wallace 1894 United Kingdom
Canberra 1913 United Kingdom
Canberra (D33) 1927
Canterbury 1874 United Kingdom Robert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow
Canterbury Star 1960
Cap Horn 1888 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Cap Polonio 1914 Germany Blohm + Voss
Cape Leeuwin 1925 Australia
Cardinia 1903
Carla Bauer 1865
Carleton 1881
Carlock 1929 United Kingdom
Carnarvon Bay 1894
Carnarvon Castle 1867
Carnarvon Castle 1926
Caroline
Caroline 1891
Carradale 1889 United Kingdom Alexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow
Carrier Dove 1890
Casablanca 1868
Cathay 1925
Cedarbank 1892
Celestial Empire 1852
Celtic 1891
Celtic 1901 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Celtic Glen 1892
Celtic Race 1891
Centaur 1924
Challenge 1851 United States William H. Webb shipyard
Challenger 1902
Charles Dickens 1856
Chesterford
Chicago (CA-29) 1930
Chilka 1950 United Kingdom
Chiltonford
Chrysolite 1851 United Kingdom Alexander Hall & Sons shipyard
Cimba 1878
Cintra
Cirrus 1950 Sweden
City of Benares 1882 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
City of Brisbane 1951 United Kingdom
City of Delhi 1867
City of London 1947
City of Oxford 1948
City of Paris 1866
City of Paris 1922
City of Simla 1921
City of Sydney 1875
City of Sydney 1960
City of Winchester 1952 United Kingdom William Denny, Dumbarton
City of York 1904
Clan Buchanan 1887
Clan Buchanan 1938
Clan Chisholm 1937
Clan Ferguson 1898
Clan Galbraith 1894 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Clan Lamont 1879 United Kingdom Alexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow
Clan Macarthur 1912
Clan Macdougall 1944 United Kingdom
Clan Macfadyen 1899
Clan Mackenzie 1882
Clan Maclaren 1946
Clan Maclean 1947
Clan Maclennan 1947
Clan Macnab 1920
Clan Munroe 1918
Clan Murray 1918
Clan Ramsay 1965
Clark (DD-361) 1935
Claudius 1899
Claverdon 1884
Claymore 1858
Clevedon 1873
Clyde 1894 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Colac 1886
Colonial Empire 1902
Columbia 1846 Germany
Columbia 1902
Comliebank 1890
Commonwealth 1875
Commonwealth 1902
Concordia 1890 Germany
Conqueror 1850
Cooma 1907 United Kingdom Alexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow
Coongoola
Copperfield
Coquitlam City
Corchester 1965 United Kingdom
Corea 1875
Coringa 1914 United Kingdom
Cormoran 1893 Germany Kaiserliche Werft Danzig
Cornwall
Count Bismarck 1867 Germany
Countess of Derby
County of Anglesea 1877 United Kingdom R & J Evans, Liverpool
County of Cardigan 1878
County of Dumfries 1878 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
County of Inverness 1877 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
County of Linlithgow 1887 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
County of Peebles 1875 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
County of Roxburgh 1886 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Craigerne 1890
Criccieth Castle 1887
Crocodile 1892
Cromartyshire 1879 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Cromdale 1891 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Crown of Denmark 1883 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Crown of Germany 1892 Ireland Workman Clark & Company, Belfast
Crown of India 1885
Crown of Scotland 1883
Cruiser 1852
Culmore 1890 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Cupica 1888 Ireland
Cymric 1893
Cymric 1897 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Dagny 1889 United Kingdom R & J Evans, Liverpool
Danae (D44) 1918
Darling Downs 1852 United Kingdom
Dartford 1877
David Evans 1901
Daylight 1902 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Defender
Defender 1901 Australia
Defender 1915
Delhi 1918
Demosthenes 1911 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Derwent 1864
Derwent 1884
Deucalion 1930 United Kingdom
Deveron 1875
Dicky 1883 Germany
Dimboola 1912
Dione 1905 Netherlands
Director II
Discovery 1901
Doomba 1923
Dorothy H. Sterling 1920
Dorset 1949
Dragon (D46) 1917
Drumburton 1881
Drumeltan 1883 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Duchess of Montrose 1930 United Kingdom William Denny, Dumbarton
Duchess of York 1929
Duke of Argyll 1928
Duke of Devonshire 1873
Dumfriesshire 1877 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Dumfriesshire 1890 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Dundonald 1891 Ireland Workman Clark & Company, Belfast
Dunedin
Dunedin 1874 United Kingdom Robert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow
Dunedin 1919
Dunedin Star 1950
Duntroon 1935 United Kingdom Swan, Hunter & Wigham Richardson (Wallsend)
Duntrune 1875
Durham
Durham 1874
Durham 1934 United Kingdom Workman Clark & Company, Belfast
Duroby
Duyfken 1595
E. R. Sterling 1883 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Earl of Dunmore 1891 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Eastern Monarch 1856
Eastminster 1876
Echeneis 1953 Australia
Echuca 1921 Australia Walkers Shipyards, Maryborough
Eclipse
Eden Holme 1875
Edenfield 1965 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Edenmore 1890 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Edinburgh
Edinburgh Castle 1863
Edinburgh Castle 1910
Edinburgh Castle 1948
Edna Hoyt
Egeria 1873
Elginshire 1889
Ellesmere 1886
Ellora 1855 United Kingdom
Emerald
Emma Pyers 1905
Empire Brent 1925
Ena 1911 Australia
Encounter 1902
Endurance 1912 Norway Framnæs Mekaniske Værksted, Sandefjord
Enterprise
Essex 1862
Essex 1880 Australia
Essex 1902
Essex 1936
Estelle 1922 Germany
Ethel 1876
Eulomene 1894
Europa 1840 Germany
Europa 1931
Excelsior
Falls of Afton 1882
Falls of Dee 1882
Falls of Halladale 1886 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Famenoth 1876
Fanny Fisher 1847 Australia
Fearless 1876 United Kingdom
Fearless 1895 United Kingdom
Fido 1904
Fiery Star 1851
Fifeshire 1898 United Kingdom
Finnkraft 1956 Finland Rauma-Repola
Fitzjames 1902
Flinders
Flinders 1878
Floristan 1965 United Kingdom
Flying Cloud 1851
Forceful
Forceful 1925 United Kingdom
Fordsdale 1924 Australia
Forest Friend 1919 United States
Forth 1894
Fortitude 1842
France 1890
France 1913 France
Frieda Mahn 1891 Germany Neptun Werft, Rostock
Fritz Reuter 1857
Galatea 1859
Galgate 1888
Ganymede 1868
Garnet 1884
Garthforce 1892
Garthneill 1895 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Garthpool 1891
Garthsnaid 1892 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Gladbrook 1877 United Kingdom R & J Evans, Liverpool
Gladstone 1873 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Gladys
Glenard 1893
Glencairn 1878
Glengarry 1913 New Zealand
Glenlui 1880
Golden Gate 1888
Goodwill
Governor Blackall 1871 Australia
Grace Darling 1905 Netherlands
Grace Harwar 1889
Grantala 1903 United Kingdom
Grassendale 1885
Great Britain 1843 United Kingdom
Great Eastern 1858
Grenada 1894 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Guaytecas 1884
Gunvor 1895 France
Gustav 1892 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
HM Bark Endeavour 1764
HMQS Gayundah 1884
HMQS Mosquito 1884
HMQS Otter 1884
Hallowe'en 1870
Hannah Nicholson 1858
Hansy 1885 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Harbinger 1876
Harold
Harriet McGregor 1870 Australia
Hector 1895
Heinrich 1860
Heinz 1901
Helen
Helen B. Sterling 1920
Helga
Hereward 1877 United Kingdom
Hertford
Herzogin Cecilie 1902 Germany
Herzogin Sophie Charlotte 1894 Germany Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven
Hesperus 1873
Highflyer 1860 United Kingdom
Hinemoa 1890 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Hinemoa 1946
Hobart 1938
Hopewell 1900 United Kingdom
Hororata 1942
Horsa 1860
Hotspur 1857
Hougomont 1897
Hurunui 1920
Illawarra 1881
Indarra 1912
India
India 1896
Indus 1847
Indus 1897
Innamincka 1890
Invercargill 1874 United Kingdom Robert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow
Invercauld 1891
Inverlyon 1893 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Invermark 1890 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Inverneill 1895 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Inverness 1869
Inversnaid 1892 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Investigator 1795
Iona 1864
Irma
Iron Knob 1922 Australia
Island Star 1893 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Itata 1883 United Kingdom R & J Evans, Liverpool
J191 Broome 1942 Australia
J205 Townsville 1941 Australia
James Baines 1854
James Craig 1874 United Kingdom
Jason 1950 United Kingdom
Jeanie Deans 1931
Jeanne d'Arc 1901 France
John Curvier
John Douglas
John Duthie 1864
John Ena 1892 United Kingdom Robert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow
John Williams 1844
Joseph Conrad 1882 Denmark
Juan Sebastián Elcano 1927
Jumna 1886
Jupiter 1883
Jupiter 1937
K.V. Kruse 1920
KN Kortenaer 1928 Netherlands Burgerhout's Machinefabriek en Scheepswerf NV, Rotterdam.
Kaffir Prince 1891 United Kingdom
Kaiokura 1937
Kaituna 1904 United Kingdom
Kaituna 1956 United Kingdom Alexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow
Kampala 1947 United Kingdom
Kanimbla 1936 United Kingdom
Kanowna 1902
Kaponga 1925
Kaponga 1949
Kapunda 1908
Karatta 1907
Karlsruhe 1927
Katherine 1887 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Katoomba 1913
Kent 1853
Kent 1883
Kent 1918
Killoran 1900 United Kingdom Ailsa Shipbuilding Company, Troon
Kincardineshire 1883 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Knight of the Thistle 1878
Koopa 1911 United Kingdom Ramage and Ferguson, Leith
Krait 1934
Kuranda 1901
Kyarra 1903
Kylemore 1880
København 1921
L'Avenir 1908 Germany Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven
La Rochelle 1855 Germany
Lady Elizabeth 1879
Lady Nelson 1799
Lahloo 1867
Laira 1870
Lalla Rookh 1876 United Kingdom R & J Evans, Liverpool
Lancastria 1922
Largs Bay 1921
Lark
Laurentic 1909 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Lautaro 1917 Germany Blohm + Voss
Lawhill 1892
Leichhardt 1855
Leichhardt 1864 Australia
Leura 1887
Lightning 1854
Lindisfarne
Liverpool 1889
Loch Ard 1873
Loch Broom 1885
Loch Carron 1885 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Loch Carron 1951
Loch Cree 1874
Loch Etive 1877
Loch Garry 1875
Loch Katrine 1869
Loch Linnhe 1876
Loch Long 1876
Loch Ness 1869 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Loch Nevis 1894
Loch Rannoch 1868
Loch Ryan 1877
Loch Tay 1869 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Loch Torridon 1881 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Loch Trool 1884
Loch Vennachar 1875
London 1864
Loongana 1879
Loongana 1904
Lord Ripon 1892
Louisa Craig 1876
Lucinda 1884
Lucipara 1885 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Lufra 1870
Lusitania 1871
Lusitania 1907
Lyderhorn 1892
Maasdam 1952 Netherlands
Mabel Rickmers 1898 Germany Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven
Mabella 1882 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
MacCallum More 1873
Macedonia 1900
Macquarie 1875 United Kingdom
Magdalene Vinnen 1921 Germany Germaniawerft
Maheno 1905
Maid of Judah 1853
Maipo 1893
Maitland 1865
Maitland 1870 United Kingdom
Majestic 1875 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Malabar 1925 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Malahat 1917 Canada
Manchester 1892
Mangarella 1945 Sweden
Manunda 1929 United Kingdom
Manunui
Manxman 1955
Maori 1868 United Kingdom
Maori 1907
Maori 1953
Mapourika 1898
Maranoa 1883
Marchioness of Lorne 1871 Australia
Marco Polo 1852 Canada
Margaret W.
Maria Rickmers 1891 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Maria Ysasi 1871
Mario 1881
Marion Lightbody 1888
Mariposa 1932
Markunda
Marlborough Hill 1885
Marloo 1891
Mary B. Mitchell 1892
Maryborough 1854 United Kingdom
Maryborough 1940 Australia Walkers Shipyards, Maryborough
Matthew Flinders
Matthew Flinders 1938
Maulesden 1875
Mauretania 1906 United Kingdom Swan, Hunter & Wigham Richardson (Wallsend)
May
May Queen 1869 United Kingdom Alexander Hall & Sons shipyard
Mayflower 1834
Medea 1868 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Medic 1899 United Kingdom
Medway 1879
Medway 1902 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Megantic 1962
Melanope 1876
Melbidir II
Melbourne
Melbourne 1892 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Melbourne 1912
Mercury 1851 United States
Meringa 1958 Australia
Merkur 1924 Germany Germaniawerft
Mermerus 1872 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Merrie England
Merriwa 1915 Germany
Mersey 1894
Miltiades
Miltiades 1871
Milverton 1886
Miner
Minerva 1930 Denmark Burmeister & Wain
Mirimar 1934
Mittwoch 1857 Germany
Moldavia 1922 United Kingdom
Mongolia 1923 United Kingdom
Monkbarns
Monongamela 1892
Monowai 1890
Monterey 1932 United States
Montgomeryshire 1877
Mooltan 1923 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Moravian 1858
Moravian 1864
Moresby 1881
Moresby 1918
Moreton 1882
Moreton 1892
Moreton Bay 1921 United Kingdom
Morning Star 1874
Moruya
Mount Kembla
Mount Stewart 1891 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Mourilyan 1908
Mozart 1904
Muscoota 1888
Myonie R. Kirby 1878 United Kingdom
Myrtle Holme 1875
Narkunda 1920 United Kingdom
Natal Queen 1866
Natone 1884
Nautilus
Naval Reserve 1853
Nelson
Nelson 1874 United Kingdom Robert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow
New Australia 1931 United Kingdom
Newcastle
Niagara 1847
Niagara 1867 Germany Joh. C. Tecklenborg
Nieuw Amsterdam 1938 Netherlands Rotterdamsche Droogdok Maatschappij N.V.
Nieuw Holland 1928 Netherlands
Nimrod 1867
Niobe 1874
Nixe 1887 Germany
Noetsfield 1889 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Noisiel 1890
Norfolk
Norfolk 1900 United Kingdom
Norfolk 1947 United Kingdom
Norma 1893 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Norman Court 1869
Normandie 1935 France
Northern Star 1962
Nowshera 1955 United Kingdom
Ocean Monarch 1848
Octopus 1880 Australia
Old Kensington 1874
Oldenburg 1890
Olga
Olga 1875 United Kingdom
Olivebank 1892
Olivine
Omega 1887 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Omrah 1898
Omrah 1899 United Kingdom
Onyx
Op Ten Noort 1927
Ophir 1929 Netherlands
Orama 1924 United Kingdom Vickers Armstrong Shipbuilders Ltd.
Orara 1898
Orari
Oregon Pine 1920
Orford 1928 United Kingdom
Oriana 1960 United Kingdom
Orion
Orion 1862 Germany
Orion 1935 United Kingdom
Ormiston 1922 United Kingdom
Ormuz 1886 United Kingdom
Ormuz 1915 Germany Bremer Vulkan
Orontes 1902 United Kingdom
Orontes 1929 United Kingdom Vickers Armstrong Shipbuilders Ltd.
Orsova 1954 United Kingdom Vickers Armstrong Shipbuilders Ltd.
Orvieto 1909 United Kingdom
Osaka 1869 United Kingdom
Osterley 1909 United Kingdom
Otranto 1909 United Kingdom
Otway 1909
Padua 1926 Germany Joh. C. Tecklenborg
Palana 1937 United Kingdom John Brown & Company, Clydebank
Palmer
Paluma 1889
Pamir 1905 Germany Blohm + Voss
Panther 1885
Paolo Toscanelli 1949
Parma 1902
Parramatta 1866
Parsee 1868
Pass of Balmaha 1888
Pass of Leny 1885 United Kingdom
Passat 1911 Germany Blohm + Voss
Pasteur 1939 France
Paul 1895 Germany Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven
Pearl
Peking 1911 Germany Blohm + Voss
Pelican
Penang 1905 Germany Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven
Penguin 1864
Peregrine 1891
Peri 1868
Pericles 1877
Pericles 1908 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Persic 1899 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Persic 1949 United Kingdom
Perth (D29) 1934
Perthshire
Peter Rickmers 1889 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Phillis 1886 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Phoebe
Phoenician 1847
Phoenix 1842
Piako 1876
Piako 1962
Pierre Antonine 1902 France
Pilot
Pindos 1890 United Kingdom
Pinmore 1882
Pitcairn Island 1888 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Platypus
Plus 1885 Germany Blohm + Voss
Polly Woodside 1885 United Kingdom Workman Clark & Company, Belfast
Pommern 1903
Ponape 1903 Italy Società Esercizio Bacini Cantiere, Riva Trigoso
Port Brisbane 1923 United Kingdom
Port Brisbane 1949 United Kingdom
Port Caledonia 1892
Port Jackson 1882 United Kingdom Alexander Hall & Sons shipyard
Port Melbourne 1955 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Port Patrick 1889 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Port Stanley 1890
Portland (CA-33) 1932
Potosi 1895 Germany Joh. C. Tecklenborg
Preußen 1902 Germany Joh. C. Tecklenborg
Primrose Hill 1886
Principessa Mafalda 1903
Prinz Ludwig 1906 Germany
Priwall 1917 Germany Blohm + Voss
Prometheus
Queen Elizabeth 1890 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Queen Elizabeth 1940 United Kingdom
Queen Mab 1897
Queen Margaret 1893
Queen Mary 1936 United Kingdom
Queen Victoria 1887
Quetta 1881 United Kingdom
R. C. Rickmers 1906 Germany Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven
Raifuku Maru 1918 Japan Kawasaki Heavy Industries Kobe Shipyard
Rakaia 1945 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Ranelagh
Rangitane 1929
Rangitata 1929 United Kingdom
Rangitiki 1863
Rangitiki 1929 United Kingdom
Ravenscourt 1892 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Regina
Regina Elena 1903 Italy Società Esercizio Bacini Cantiere, Riva Trigoso
Reine Marie Stewart 1919
Reliance 1884
Remora 1912 Germany
Rhone 1865
Richelieu 1916 Germany Blohm + Voss
Rimutaka 1923 United Kingdom
Ringarooma 1875
Rio Loge 1875
Rodney 1874
Romolo 1926 Italy Stabilimento Tecnico Triestino
Rotomahana 1879 United Kingdom
Rotorua
Routenburn 1881
Royal Charter 1855
Salamis 1875
Salier 1874
Samoena 1892
Samuel Plimsoll 1873
Santa Clara
Saturnus 1876
Schwarzenbek 1892
Scottish Glens 1885
Scottish Hero 1876
Scottish Lochs 1888 United Kingdom
Sea Cloud 1931
Sedney
Sedov 1921 Germany Germaniawerft
Seileren 1885 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Selwyn Craig 1868 United Kingdom
Senorita
Serpa Pinto 1915 United Kingdom Workman Clark & Company, Belfast
Shamrock 1840
Shannon
Shenandoah
Sierra Miranda 1884 United Kingdom
Snark 1907 United States
Snow Queen 1872 Canada
Sobraon 1866 United Kingdom Alexander Hall & Sons shipyard
Sophocles 1879
South America
South Australian 1868 United Kingdom
South Esk Australia
Southern Cross
Souvenir 1892 Netherlands
Sovereign of the Seas 1852
Splendid 1851 United States
Star Queen 1854
Star of Bengal 1874 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Star of England 1893 United Kingdom Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton
Star of Finland
Star of France 1877 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Star of India 1863 United Kingdom
Star of Italy 1877 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Star of Lapland 1902
Star of Peace 1855
Star of Scotland 1887
Star of Victoria 1914 United Kingdom
Stirling Castle 1936 United Kingdom
Stockholm 1948 Sweden Götaverken
Strathaird 1932 United Kingdom
Strathdon 1885 Ireland Harland and Wolff shipyard
Stratheden 1937 United Kingdom
Strathmore 1935 United Kingdom Vickers Armstrong Shipbuilders Ltd.
Strathnaver 1931 United Kingdom
Success
Success 1840 Myanmar
Suevic 1900 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Suffolk
Suffolk 1857
Suffolk 1939 United Kingdom
Sunbeam
Sunbeam 1874 United Kingdom
Sutherlandshire 1882 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Suva 1906
Suzanne 1880
Swan 1915
Sydney 1912
Sydney (R17) 1944
Sydney Belle 1893
Sydney Star 1936
Sørlandet 1927
Taisei Maru 1904 Japan
Talavera 1882
Taldora 1881
Talus 1891 United Kingdom Barclay, Curle & Co
Tangalooma
Tarragona
Tasmania 1886
Tasmania 1902 Ireland Workman Clark & Company, Belfast
Tattoo 1918
Teebar
Terranora 1896 Australia
Tethys 1906
Teutonic 1889 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Themistocles 1911 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Thermopylae 1868
Thermopylae 1891
Thiers 1901 France
Thomas Stephens 1869
Thomas W. Lawson 1902
Thor II 1886 United Kingdom Russell & Co shipyard
Thyatira 1867
Timaru 1874
Tinana
Tingira 1866 United Kingdom Alexander Hall & Sons shipyard
Titania 1866
Titania 1889 Germany
Titania 1895
Toowoomba
Tormilind 1922
Torrens 1875 United Kingdom James Lang, Sunderland
Torridon 1885
Torrisdale 1892
Tourist
Townsville
Towther Castle
Trafalgar 1845 United Kingdom
Trafalgar 1877
Trifolium 1875 United Kingdom Alexander Stephen & Sons Glasgow
Trinity Bay
Trojan Star 1916 France
Troubadour
Truganini 1876 Australia
Tully
Turakina
Turakina 1923
Tweed
Tyalgum 1925
Ulysses 1913 United Kingdom
Umballa
United States 1952
Vallejo 1871 United Kingdom
Vengeance (R71) 1944
Vernon 1839
Versailles 1900 France
Viceroy of India 1929
Victoria 1872
Victoria 1902
Viking 1906 Denmark Burmeister & Wain
Ville de Saint Nazaire 1901 France
Ville de Verdun 1921
Ville de la Ciotat 1892
Viminale
Volga 1891
Vondel 1895 Netherlands
Wagoola 1856
Waikare 1897
Waikouaiti 1914 Germany
Waimate 1874
Waimate 1896
Waimate 1951
Wairarapa 1882
Wakatipu 1876 United Kingdom William Denny, Dumbarton
Wakool 1898 United Kingdom
Wandana
Wanderer 1891
Wanganella 1929 United Kingdom Harland and Wolff shipyard
Wanganui 1874
Warrego 1883 United Kingdom
Warrigal 1893
Wave Queen 1861
Wellgunde 1904
Wellington 1874 United Kingdom Robert Duncan and Co, Port Glasgow
Wendur 1884
West Lothian 1882
Westfield
Westralia 1897 United Kingdom
Westward Ho 1884
Wewak
Whakatane 1954 United Kingdom
Willem Barendsz 1931 Sweden Götaverken
William Cory 1857 United Kingdom
William Mitchell
Wiltshire 1912
Winchester Castle 1930
Windsor Castle 1857
Wolverine 1863
Wyreema 1908 United Kingdom
Yongala 1903
Zealandic 1911