APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusasterids • Claduseuasterids II • OrdoAsterales • FamiliaAsteraceae • SubfamiliaAsteroideae • Tribus: Astereae Cass. (1819)
Wikispecies-logo.svg
Wikispecies has an entry on:
Included subtribes (for Wikispecies & The Astereae Working Group):
Asterinae, Astranthiinae, Baccharidinae, Bellidinae, Boltoniinae, Brachyscominae, Chaetopappinae, Chrysopsidinae, Conyzinae, Grangeinae, Hinterhuberinae, Homochrominae, Lagenophorinae, Machaerantherinae, Pentachaetinae, Podocominae, Solidagininae, Symphyotrichinae, Astereae incertae sedis‎
Included genera (for GRIN):
Almutaster, Ampelaster, Arctogeron, Aster, Asterothamnus, Aylacophora, Bellidiastrum, Cabreraea, Canadanthus, Chiliophyllum, Chiliotrichiopsis, Chiliotrichum, Chloracantha, Doellingeria, Eucephalus, Eurybia (Asteraceae), Guynesomia, Haroldia, Ionactis, Katinasia, Lepidophyllum, Nardophyllum, Oclemena, Oreostemma, Sericocarpus, Sheareria, Symphyotrichum, Triniteurybia, Tripolium
Included genera (for NCBI):
Acamptopappus, Achnophora, Almutaster, Amellus, Ampelaster, Amphiachyris, Amphipappus, Aphanostephus, Apopyros, Archibaccharis, Arida, Aster, Asteropsis (Asteraceae), Asterothamnus, Astranthium, Aylacophora, Aztecaster, Baccharis, Batopilasia, Bellis, Bellium, Benitoa, Bigelowia, Blakiella, Boltonia, Brachyscome, Brintonia, Cabreraea, Callistephus, Calotis, Camptacra, Canadanthus, Celmisia, Chaetopappa, Chiliophyllum, Chiliotrichiopsis, Chiliotrichum, Chloracantha, Chondropyxis, Chrysocoma, Chrysoma, Chrysopsis, Chrysothamnus, Columbiadoria, Commidendrum, Conyza, Corethrogyne, Crinitaria, Crinitina, Croptilon, Cuniculotinus, Cyathocline, Damnamenia, Darwiniothamnus, Dichaetophora, Dichrocephala, Dieteria, Diplostephium, Doellingeria, Eastwoodia, Egletes, Elachanthus, Ericameria, Erigeron, Erodiophyllum, Eschenbachia, Eucephalus, Eurybia (Asteraceae), Euthamia, Felicia, Floscaldasia, Formania, Galatella, Geissolepis, Grangea, Grindelia, Gundlachia (plant), Gutierrezia, Guynesomia, Gymnosperma, Haplopappus, Haroldia, Hazardia, Herrickia, Heterothalamus, Heterotheca, Hinterhubera, Hysterionica, Inulopsis, Ionactis, Isocoma, Isoetopsis, Kalimeris, Katinasia, Keysseria, Kippistia, Laennecia, Laestadia, Lagenophora, Lepidophyllum, Lessingia, Llerasia, Lorandersonia, Machaeranthera, Madagaster, Mairia, Melanodendron, Microgyne, Minuria, Monoptilon, Myriactis, Nannoglottis, Nardophyllum, Neja (genus), Neobrachyactis, Nestotus, Nidorella, Nolletia, Noticastrum, Novenia, Ocyroe, Olearia, Oonopsis, Oreochrysum, Oreostemma, Oritrophium, Pachystegia, Parastrephia, Pentachaeta, Peripleura, Petradoria, Pityopsis, Plagiocheilus, Pleurophyllum, Podocoma, Poecilolepis, Polyarrhena, Printzia, Psiadia, Psiadiella, Psilactis, Pteronia, Pyrrocoma, Rayjacksonia, Remya, Rhinactinidia, Rhynchospermum, Rigiopappus, Sericocarpus, Sheareria, Solenogyne, Solidago, Sommerfeltia, Stenotus, Symphyotrichum, Tetramolopium, Thurovia, Toiyabea, Tonestus, Townsendia, Tracyina, Triniteurybia, Tripolium, Vittadinia, Welwitschiella, Westoniella, Xanthisma, Xanthocephalum, Xylorhiza, Xylothamia, Zyrphelis

Subcategories

This category has the following 26 subcategories, out of 26 total.

 

?

A

B

C

E

G

H

L

M

P

S

Read in another language