Open main menu

Wikimedia Commons β

Category:Genera of Tabanidae

This category contains Genera of Tabanidae.

This category is automatically filled by the use of {{Taxonavigation}} with parameter include=Diptera.

This category should only contain Genera categories and galleries. It should contain no file.

Acanthocera, Adersia, Aegophagamyia, Agkistrocerus, Alocella, Anacimas, Anaerythrops, Ancala, Apatolestes, Archeomyotes, Asaphomyia, Atelozella, Atelozomyia, Atylotus, Austromyans, Austroplex, Bartolomeudiasiella, Betrequia, Bolbodimyia, Boliviamyia, Bombylius, Braunsiomyia, Brennania, Caenoprosopon, Catachlorops, Chalybosoma, Chasmia, Chlorotabanus, Chrysops, Cryptotylus, Cydistomyia, Dasybasis, Dasychela, Dasyrhamphis, Diachlorus, Dichelacera, Dicladocera, Dicranomyia, Ectenopsis, Ectinocerella, Erioneura, Eristalotabanus, Esenbeckia, Euancala, Eucompsa, Eutabanus, Fairchildimyia, Fidena, Gastroxides, Goniops, Gressittia, Haematopota, Hamatabanus, Hemichrysops, Heptatoma, Himantostylus, Hippocentrodes, Hippocentrum, Holcopsis, Hybomitra, Isshikia, Japenoides, Jashinea, Lepiselaga, Leptapha, Leucotabanus, Limata, Lissimas, Mackerrasia, Melissomorpha, Merycomyia, Mesomyia, Mesopangonius, Microtabanus, Mycteromyia, Myiotabanus, Nagatomyia, Nanorrhynchus, Neavella, Nemorius, Neobolbodimyia, Neochrysops, Oldroydiella, Oopelma, Orgizocella, Orgizomyia, Pachyschelomyia, Pangonius, Parancala, Paulianomyia, Pegasomyia, Phaeotabanus, Phibalomyia, Philipomyia, Philipota, Philipotabanus, Philoliche, Pityocera, Poeciloderas, Promycteromyia, Protodasyapha, Protosilvius, Pseudacanthocera, Pseudopangonia, Pseudotabanus, Rhigioglossa, Rhinomyza, Roquezia, Scaptia, Scepsis, Scione, Seguytabanus, Selasoma, Silvestriellus, Silviomyza, Silvius, Sphecodemyia, Spilotabanus, Stenotabanus, Stibasoma, Stigmatophthalmus, Stonemyia, Stuckenbergina, Stypommisa, Surcoufia, Tabanocella, Tabanus, Teskeyellus, Thaumastocera, Therevopangonia, Therioplectes, Thriambeutes, Udenocera, Udenoceroides, Veprius, Whitneyomyia, Zophina
Acanthocera, Adersia, Aegophagamyia, Agelanius, Ancala, Anzomyia, Apatolestes, Apocampta, Asaphomyia, Atylotus, Bolbodimyia, Caenoprosopon, Catachlorops, Chlorotabanus, Chrysops, Copidapha, Cydistomyia, Dasybasis, Dasychela, Dasyrhamphis, Diachlorus, Dichelacera, Dicladocera, Ectenopsis, Esenbeckia, Fidena, Goniops, Haematopota, Hippocentrum, Hybomitra, Lepmia, Lilaea, Limata, Mycteromyia, Myioscaptia, Orgizomyia, Osca, Parosca, Pegasomyia, Phibalomyia, Philipomyia, Philipotabanus, Philoliche, Pityocera, Plinthina, Poeciloderas, Pseudoscione, Rhigioglossa, Scaptia, Scione, Silvius, Stenotabanus, Stonemyia, Stypommisa, Tabanocella, Tabanus, Thaumastocera, Triclista
Chrysops, Tabanus

Subcategories

This category has the following 14 subcategories, out of 14 total.

A

C

D

H

P

S

T