Category:Olympic gold medalists for Poland
Olympic teams: Algeria [ALG] · Argentina [ARG] · Australia [AUS] · Austria [AUT] · Azerbaijan [AZE] · Belgium [BEL] · Bermuda [BER] · Brazil [BRA] · Bulgaria [BUL] · Cameroon [CMR] · Canada [CAN] · Chile [CHI] · Chinese Taipei [TPE] · Colombia [COL] · Costa Rica [CRC] · Croatia [CRO] · Cuba [CUB] · Czech Republic [CZE] · Denmark [DEN] · Dominican Republic [DOM] · Ecuador [ECU] · Egypt [EGY] · Estonia [EST] · Ethiopia [ETH] · Fiji [FIJ] · Finland [FIN] · France [FRA] · Georgia [GEO] · Germany [GER] · Great Britain [GBR] · Greece [GRE] · Grenada [GRN] · Hong Kong [HKG] · Hungary [HUN] · India [IND] · Indonesia [INA] · Iran [IRI] · Israel [ISR] · Italy [ITA] · Jamaica [JAM] · Japan [JPN] · Jordan [JOR] · Kazakhstan [KAZ] · Kenya [KEN] · Kosovo [KOS] · Latvia [LAT] · Lithuania [LTU] · Mexico [MEX] · Morocco [MAR] · Mozambique [MOZ] · Netherlands [NED] · New Zealand [NZL] · Nigeria [NGR] · North Korea [PRK] · Norway [NOR] · Pakistan [PAK] · Panama [PAN] · People's Republic of China [CHN] · Philippines [PHI] · Poland [POL] · Portugal [POR] · Puerto Rico [PUR] · Republic of Ireland [IRL] · Romania [ROU] · Serbia [SRB] · Singapore [SGP] · Slovakia [SVK] · Slovenia [SLO] · South Africa [RSA] · South Korea [KOR] · Spain [ESP] · Sweden [SWE] · Switzerland [SUI] · Thailand [THA] · The Bahamas [BAH] · Trinidad and Tobago [TTO] · Tunisia [TUN] · Turkey [TUR] · Uganda [UGA] · Ukraine [UKR] · United States of America [USA] · Uruguay [URU] · Uzbekistan [UZB] · Venezuela [VEN] · Zimbabwe [ZIM]
Special teams: Russian Olympic Committee [ROC] (2020–2022) · Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1964, 1972–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1980–1988) · Yugoslavia [YUG] (1920–1952, 1964, 1972–1992)
Special teams: Russian Olympic Committee [ROC] (2020–2022) · Unified Team [EUN] (1992)
Former teams: Belarus [BLR] (1994–2022) · Czechoslovakia [TCH] (1920–1992) · German Democratic Republic [GDR] (1972–1988) · Russia [RUS] (1994–2016) · Soviet Union [URS] (1952–1964, 1972–1988) · West Germany [FRG] (1980–1988) · Yugoslavia [YUG] (1920–1952, 1964, 1972–1992)
Wikimedia category | |||||
Upload media | |||||
Instance of | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Category contains | |||||
| |||||
Subcategories
This category has the following 87 subcategories, out of 87 total.
A
- Zygmunt Anczok (3 F)
B
- Waldemar Baszanowski (4 F)
- Iga Baumgart (10 F)
- Leszek Blanik (2 F)
- Ryszard Bosek (1 F)
- Zbigniew Bródka (9 F)
C
- Zygmunt Chychła (4 F)
- Teresa Ciepły (5 F)
- Lesław Ćmikiewicz (6 F)
- Maciej Czyżowicz (2 F)
D
- Marek Dąbrowski (fencer) (1 F)
- Elżbieta Duńska-Krzesińska (9 F)
- Kajetan Duszyński (4 F)
F
- Wojciech Fortuna (9 F)
- Magdalena Fularczyk (4 F)
G
- Robert Gadocha (3 F)
- Arkadiusz Godel (3 F)
- Halina Górecka (6 F)
- Dariusz Goździak (4 F)
- Józef Grudzień (5 F)
H
- Małgorzata Hołub (13 F)
J
- Otylia Jędrzejczak (10 F)
K
- Jerzy Kaczmarek (1 F)
- Natalia Kaczmarek (15 F)
- Marian Kasprzyk (4 F)
- Ewa Kłobukowska (7 F)
- Kazimierz Kmiecik (5 F)
- Marek Kolbowicz (4 F)
- Szymon Kołecki (2 F)
- Halina Konopacka (18 F)
- Adam Korol (10 F)
- Hubert Kostka (4 F)
- Jan Kowalczyk (6 F)
- Władysław Kozakiewicz (5 F)
- Lech Koziejowski (1 F)
- Jerzy Kraska (3 F)
- Tomasz Kucharski (8 F)
- Jerzy Kulej (20 F)
- Mateusz Kusznierewicz (7 F)
L
- Grzegorz Lato (31 F)
- Waldemar Legień (3 F)
- Kazimierz Lipień (1 F)
- Włodzimierz Lubański (14 F)
M
- Tomasz Majewski (34 F)
- Joachim Marx (1 F)
- Renata Mauer-Różańska (5 F)
N
- Paweł Nastula (5 F)
- Wojciech Nowicki (3 F)
P
- Ireneusz Paliński (3 F)
- Jerzy Pawłowski (2 F)
- Kazimierz Paździor (2 F)
R
- Jerzy Rybicki (1 F)
S
- Włodzimierz Sadalski (1 F)
- Edward Skorek (2 F)
- Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek (3 F)
- Zygmunt Smalcerz (7 F)
- Justyna Święty (23 F)
- Robert Sycz (4 F)
- Jan Szczepański (boxer) (4 F)
- Marian Szeja (4 F)
- Irena Szewińska (29 F)
- Józef Szmidt (3 F)
- Ryszard Szymczak (3 F)
T
- Dawid Tomala (7 F)
W
- Stanisława Walasiewicz (9 F)
- Anita Włodarczyk (19 F)
- Tomasz Wójtowicz (3 F)
- Ryszard Wolny (3 F)
- Witold Woyda (4 F)
- Andrzej Wroński (6 F)
- Jacek Wszoła (3 F)
Z
- Karol Zalewski (11 F)
- Józef Zapędzki (5 F)
- Włodzimierz Zawadzki (2 F)
- Adrian Zieliński (2 F)
- Szymon Ziółkowski (13 F)
Media in category "Olympic gold medalists for Poland"
The following 2 files are in this category, out of 2 total.
-
Miroslaw Rybaczewski 2021.jpg 349 × 480; 52 KB
-
Zbigniew Lubiejewski 2021.jpg 571 × 753; 113 KB