APG IV Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladussuperasterids • Cladusasterids • Claduseuasterids II • OrdoApiales • SubordoApiineae • FamiliaApiaceae • SubfamiliaApioideae • CladusApioid superclade • Tribus: Selineae Benth. & Hook.f. (1867)
Included genera (for GRIN):
Aethusa, Aletes, Ammoselinum, Angelica, Apiastrum, Arracacia, Carlesia, Cervaria, Chymsydia, Cnidiocarpa, Cnidium, Coaxana, Cortia, Cortiella, Cotopaxia, Coulterophytum, Cyathoselinum, Cymopterus, Dahliaphyllum, Dichoropetalum, Dimorphosciadium, Donnellsmithia, Dystaenia, Enantiophylla, Endressia, Eriocycla, Eurytaenia, Exoacantha, Ferulopsis, Glehnia, Harbouria, Imperatoria, Johrenia, Kadenia, Kailashia, Karatavia, Kedarnatha, Kitagawia, Ledebouriella, Libanotis, Lomatium, Lomatopodium, Magadania, Mathiasella, Musineon, Myrrhidendron, Neonelsonia, Neoparrya, Niphogeton, Oligocladus, Oreocome, Oreonana, Ormosolenia, Orogenia, Ottoa, Perissocoeleum, Peucedanum, Phlojodicarpus, Pilopleura, Podistera, Polytaenia, Prionosciadium, Rhodosciadium, Rumia (Apiaceae), Sajanella, Saposhnikovia, Selinum, Seseli, Shoshonea, Spermolepis, Sphaenolobium, Sphenosciadium, Stenocoelium, Taenidia, Tauschia, Thaspium, Thecocarpus, Tommasinia, Trinia, Vicatia, Xanthogalum, Zizia
Included genera (for NCBI):
Aethusa, Aletes, Angelica, Archangelica, Arracacia, Carlesia, Cervaria, Chymsydia, Cnidiocarpa, Cnidium, Coaxana, Coelopleurum, Cortia, Cortiella, Cotopaxia, Coulterophytum, Cymopterus, Dahliaphyllum, Dichoropetalum, Dimorphosciadium, Donnellsmithia, Dystaenia, Enantiophylla, Endressia, Exoacantha, Ferulopsis, Glehnia, Harbouria, Holandrea, Imperatoria, Johrenia, Johreniopsis, Kadenia, Karatavia, Ledebouriella, Libanotis, Ligusticopsis, Lomatium, Lomatocarpa, Magadania, Mathiasella, Melanosciadium, Musineon, Myrrhidendron, Neonelsonia, Neoparrya, Niphogeton, Oreocome, Oreonana, Oreoselinum, Oreoxis, Ormosolenia, Orogenia, Ottoa, Paraligusticum, Perissocoeleum, Peucedanum, Phlojodicarpus, Pilopleura, Podistera, Polytaenia, Prionosciadium, Pseudocymopterus, Pteroselinum, Pteryxia, Rhodosciadium, Rumia (Apiaceae), Sajanella, Saposhnikovia, Selinum, Seseli, Shoshonea, Spermolepis, Sphenosciadium, Stenocoelium, Taenidia, Tauschia, Thaspium, Thecocarpus, Thysselinum, Tommasinia, Trinia, Vesper, Vicatia, Villarrealia, Xanthoselinum, Zizia

Subcategories

This category has the following 38 subcategories, out of 38 total.

 

A

C

E

G

K

L

M

N

O

P

S

T

Z