Last modified on 18 December 2014, at 20:34

Category:Thymelaeaceae

APG III Classification: DomainEukaryota • (unranked)Archaeplastida • RegnumPlantae • Cladusangiosperms • Claduseudicots • Claduscore eudicots • Cladusrosids • Claduseurosids II • OrdoMalvales • Familia: Thymelaeaceae Juss. (1789)
Wikispecies-logo.svg
Wikispecies has an entry on:
Included genera (for APWebsite):
Aetoxylon, Amyxa, Aquilaria, Arnhemia (Thymelaeaceae), Atemnosiphon, Craterosiphon, Dais, Daphne (Thymelaeaceae), Daphnopsis, Deltaria, Diarthron, Dicranolepis, Dirca, Drapetes (Thymelaeaceae), Edgeworthia, Englerodaphne, Enkleia, Eriosolena, Funifera, Gnidia, Gonystylus, Goodallia (Thymelaeaceae), Gyrinops, Jedda, Kelleria, Lachnaea, Lagetta, Lasiadenia, Lethedon, Linodendron, Linostoma, Lophostoma (Thymelaeaceae), Octolepis, Ovidia, Passerina (Thymelaeaceae), Peddiea, Phaleria, Pimelea, Rhamnoneuron, Schoenobiblus, Solmsia, Stellera, Stephanodaphne, Struthiola, Synandrodaphne, Synaptolepis, Tepuianthus, Thecanthes, Thymelaea, Wikstroemia
Included genera (for GRIN):
Aetoxylon, Amyxa, Aquilaria, Arnhemia (Thymelaeaceae), Atemnosiphon, Craterosiphon, Cryptadenia, Dais, Daphne (Thymelaeaceae), Daphnimorpha, Daphnopsis, Deltaria, Diarthron, Dicranolepis, Dirca, Drapetes (Thymelaeaceae), Edgeworthia, Enkleia, Eriosolena, Funifera, Gnidia, Gonystylus, Goodallia (Thymelaeaceae), Gyrinops, Jedda, Kelleria, Lachnaea, Lagetta, Lasiadenia, Lethedon, Linodendron, Linostoma, Lophostoma (Thymelaeaceae), Octolepis, Oreodendron, Ovidia, Passerina (Thymelaeaceae), Peddiea, Phaleria, Pimelea, Rhamnoneuron, Schoenobiblus, Solmsia, Stellera, Stephanodaphne, Struthiola, Synandrodaphne, Synaptolepis, Tepuianthus, Thecanthes, Thymelaea, Wikstroemia
Included genera (for NCBI):
Aquilaria, Arnhemia (Thymelaeaceae), Craterosiphon, Dais, Daphne (Thymelaeaceae), Daphnopsis, Deltaria, Dendrostellera, Diarthron, Dicranolepis, Dirca, Drapetes (Thymelaeaceae), Edgeworthia, Enkleia, Eriosolena, Gnidia, Gonystylus, Gyrinops, Kelleria, Lachnaea, Lethedon, Octolepis, Ovidia, Passerina (Thymelaeaceae), Peddiea, Phaleria, Pimelea, Solmsia, Stellera, Stephanodaphne, Struthiola, Synandrodaphne, Synaptolepis, Thecanthes, Thymelaea, Wikstroemia
Included genera (for Tropicos):
Aetoxylon, Aloexylum, Amyxa, Aquilaria, Aquilariella, Arnhemia (Thymelaeaceae), Arthrosolen, Asclerum, Atemnosiphon, Balendasia, Basutica, Bosca, Brachythalamus, Calyptrostegia, Canalia, Chamaejasme, Chlamydanthus, Chymococca, Coleophora (Thymelaeaceae), Craspedostoma, Craterosiphon, Cryptadenia, Cyathodiscus, Dais, Daphne (Thymelaeaceae), Daphneae, Daphnimorpha, Daphnobryon, Daphnopsis, Decaisnella, Deltaria, Dendrostellera, Diarthron, Dicranolepis, Diplomorpha, Dirca, Drapetes (Thymelaeaceae), Drimyspermum, Edgeworthia, Englerodaphne, Enkleia, Eriosolena, Farreria, Funifera, Gastrilia, Gnidia, Gnidiopsis, Gonystylus, Goodallia (Thymelaeaceae), Gymnococca, Gyrinops, Gyrinopsis, Hargasseria, Heterolaena, Hyptiodaphne, Jedda, Kelleria, Lachnaea, Lachnolepis, Lagetta, Lasiadenia, Lasiosiphon, Laureola, Lethedon, Leucosmia, Ligia (Thymelaeaceae), Linodendron, Linostoma, Lophostoma (Thymelaeaceae), Macgregorianthus, Makokoa, Mezereum, Microsemma, Mistralia, Nemoctis, Octolepis, Octoplis, Ophispermum, Oreodendron, Ovidia, Passerina (Thymelaeaceae), Pausia, Peddiea, Pentathymelaea, Phaleria, Pimelea, Piptochlamys, Pseudais, Pseudognidia, Psilaea, Psilosolena, Radojitskya, Restella, Rhamnoneuron, Rhytidosolen, Schoenobiblus, Solmsia, Steiroctis, Stellera, Stelleropsis, Stephanodaphne, Struthiola, Struthiolopsis, Synandrodaphne, Synaptolepis, Tartonia, Tepuianthus, Thecanthes, Thymelaea, Thymelina, Tumelaia, Wikstroemia
Note: list containing potentially synonyms

Subcategories

This category has the following 26 subcategories, out of 26 total.

 

.

?

A

D

D cont.

E

F

G

L

O

P

S

T

W