User:AfroBrazilian/ColeopteraOfLatvia
Gallery of insects from Coleoptera order. By A. Balodis with Canon 600D camera and Sony α7R Mark III camera (connected to Canon lens with Metabones adapter) with Canon EF 100mm f/2.8L Macro IS USM lens.
- Total species number:
- 577 species
- Total genera number:
- 370 genera
Familia: Chrysomelidae (67 sp., 36 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Alticinae (10 sp., 5 gen.) edit
-
Chaetocnema subcoerulea (Letzner, 1847)
-
Crepidodera aurata (Marsham, 1802)
-
Crepidodera fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Crepidodera fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Crepidodera fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Longitarsus ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Neocrepidodera transversa (Marsham, 1802)
-
Phyllotreta armoraciae (Koch, 1803)
-
Phyllotreta atra (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze, 1777)
-
Phyllotreta undulata Kutschera F., 1860
-
Phyllotreta undulata Kutschera F., 1860
-
Phyllotreta undulata Kutschera F., 1860
-
Phyllotreta vittula (Redtenbacher, 1849)
Subfmilia: Cassidinae (8 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Cassida ferruginea Goeze, 1777
-
Cassida ferruginea Goeze, 1777 on Taraxacum
-
Cassida flaveola Thunberg, 1794
-
Cassida nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cassida nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cassida nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cassida rubiginosa Müller, 1776
-
Cassida sanguinolenta Müller, 1776
-
Cassida stigmatica Suffrian, 1844
-
Cassida vibex Linnaeus, 1767
-
Cassida vibex Linnaeus, 1767
-
Cassida viridis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cassida viridis Linnaeus, 1758
Subfmilia: Chrysomelinae (21 sp., 10 gen.) edit
-
Chrysolina fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Chrysolina fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Chrysolina polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysolina sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysolina sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysolina sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysolina staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysolina staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysolina sturmi (Westhoff, 1882)
-
Chrysolina varians (Schaller J.G., 1783)
-
Chrysolina varians (Schaller J.G., 1783)
-
Chrysolina varians (Schaller J.G., 1783)
-
Chrysolina varians (Schaller J.G., 1783)
-
Chrysolina varians (Schaller J.G., 1783)
-
Chrysomela populi Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chrysomela tremulae Fabricius, 1787
-
Chrysomela tremulae Fabricius, 1787
-
Chrysomela vigintipunctata Scopoli, 1763
-
Gastrophysa polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gastrophysa viridula (De Geer, 1775)
-
Gastrophysa viridula (De Geer, 1775)
-
Gonioctena decemnotata (Marsham, 1802)
-
Gonioctena linnaeana (Schrank, 1781)
-
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gonioctena quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824)
-
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824)
-
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824)
-
Phratora atrovirens (Cornelius, 1857)
-
Phratora vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phratora vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phratora vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phratora vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phratora vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Plagiodera versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Plagiosterna aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Plagiosterna aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Clytrinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Clytra quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Smaragdina salicina (Illiger, 1794)
Subfmilia: Criocerinae (4 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lilioceris lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oulema gallaeciana Heyden, 1870
-
Oulema gallaeciana Heyden, 1870
-
Oulema gallaeciana Heyden, 1870
-
Oulema gallaeciana Heyden, 1870
-
Oulema gallaeciana Heyden, 1870
-
Oulema gallaeciana Heyden, 1870
-
Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Cryptocephalinae (6 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Cryptocephalus fulvus Goeze, 1777
-
Cryptocephalus fulvus Goeze, 1777
-
Cryptocephalus moraei (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptocephalus nitidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptocephalus nitidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cryptocephalus octopunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cryptocephalus sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachybrachis hieroglyphicus (Laicharting J.N.E., 1781)
Subfmilia: Donaciinae (3 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Donacia cinerea Herbst, 1784
-
Donacia semicuprea Panzer G.W.F., 1796
-
Donacia semicuprea Panzer G.W.F., 1796
-
Donacia semicuprea Panzer G.W.F., 1796
-
Donacia semicuprea Panzer G.W.F., 1796
-
Macroplea appendiculata Say, 1823
-
Macroplea appendiculata Say, 1823
-
Macroplea appendiculata Say, 1823
Subfmilia: Eumolpinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pachnephorus pilosus (Rossi P., 1790)
Subfmilia: Galerucinae (9 sp., 8 gen.) edit
-
Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galeruca tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galeruca tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galerucella nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Galerucella tenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Lochmaea caprea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lochmaea caprea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lochmaea caprea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Luperus luperus (Sulzer J.H., 1776)
-
Phyllobrotica quadrimaculata Chevrolat L.A.A., 1836
-
Sermylassa halensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Sphaeroderma rubidum (Graells, 1858)
-
Sphaeroderma testaceum (Fabricius J.Ch., 1775)
-
Sphaeroderma testaceum (Fabricius J.Ch., 1775)
Family: Cerambycidae (33 sp., 26 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Cerambycinae (7 sp., 6 gen.) edit
-
Aromia moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aromia moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Callidium violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Callidium violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Clytus arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Clytus arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Clytus arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Molorchus bimaculatus Say, 1824
-
Molorchus minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ropalopus macropus (Germar, 1824)
-
Ropalopus macropus (Germar, 1824)
-
Xylotrechus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xylotrechus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xylotrechus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xylotrechus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Lamiinae (13 sp., 9 gen.) edit
-
Acanthocinus aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Acanthocinus aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Acanthocinus aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agapanthia intermedia Ganglbauer, 1884
-
Agapanthia villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
-
Agapanthia villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
-
Agapanthia villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
-
Agapanthia violacea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Agapanthia violacea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Lamia textor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leiopus linnei Wallin, Nylander & Kvamme, 2009
-
Phytoecia nigricornis (Fabricius, 1782)
-
Phytoecia nigricornis (Fabricius, 1782)
-
Phytoecia nigricornis (Fabricius, 1782)
-
Phytoecia pustulata (Schrank, 1776)
-
Pogonocherus hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pogonocherus hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pogonocherus hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pogonocherus hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda perforata (Pallas, 1773)
-
Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenostola dubia (Laicharting, 1784)
-
Stenostola dubia (Laicharting, 1784)
-
Tetrops praeustus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Lepturinae (11 sp., 9 gen.) edit
-
Alosterna tabacicolor (De Geer, 1775)
-
Cortodera femorata (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Stictoleptura maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Stictoleptura maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Stictoleptura maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Stictoleptura maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Gaurotes virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stictoleptura maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Stictoleptura maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
-
Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dinoptera collaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Leptura quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Leptura quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Pachyta quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Pachyta quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Pachyta quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhagium mordax (De Geer, 1775)
-
Rhagium mordax (De Geer, 1775)
-
Rhagium mordax (De Geer, 1775)
-
Stenurella melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenurella melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Strangalia attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Strangalia attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Spondylidinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Spondylis buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spondylis buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Spondylis buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tetropium castaneum (Severin, 1889)
Family: Endomychidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Endomychinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Endomychus coccineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Lucanidae (3 sp., 3 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Lucaninae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Dorcus parallelipipedus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dorcus parallelipipedus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Platycerus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Platycerus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Syndesinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Scarabaeidae (22 sp., 13 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Aegialinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Aegialia arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Aegialia arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Aegialia arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Aegialia arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Aegialia arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
Subfmilia: Aphodiinae (1 ssp., 9 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Aphodius ater (De Geer 1774)
-
Aphodius distinctus (Müller, 1776)
-
Aphodius fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphodius obliteratus Panzer, 1823
-
Aphodius prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
-
Aphodius prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
-
Aphodius punctatosulcatus Sturm, 1805 ssp. hirtipes Fischer de Waldheim, 1844
-
Aphodius subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphodius rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphodius rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psammodius asper (Fabricius, 1775)
Subfmilia: Cetoniinae (4 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Cetonia aurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oxythyrea funesta (Poda, 1761)
-
Protaetia cuprea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Protaetia cuprea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Protaetia cuprea (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Melolonthinae (6 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Hoplia graminicola (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Hoplia graminicola (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Hoplia graminicola (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Hoplia parvula Krynicky, 1832
-
Maladera holosericea (Scopoli, 1772)
-
Melolontha hippocastani Fabricius, 1801
-
Melolontha hippocastani Fabricius, 1801
-
Melolontha melolontha (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Melolontha melolontha (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Serica brunnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Rutelinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Anomala dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Anomala dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Phyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Geotrupidae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Geotrupinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Anoplotrupes stercorosus (Scriba, 1791)
-
Trypocopris vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trypocopris vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trypocopris vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trypocopris vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Curculionidae (105 sp., 60 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Baridinae (9 sp., 8 gen.) edit
-
Baris artemisiae Herbst, 1795
-
Baris artemisiae Herbst, 1795
-
Baris artemisiae Herbst, 1795
-
Ceutorhynchus erysimi (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus (Marsham, 1802)
-
Coeliastes lamii (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Coeliastes lamii (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Limnobaris dolorosa (Goeze, 1777)
-
Limnobaris dolorosa (Goeze, 1777)
-
Poophagus sisymbrii (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Rhinoncus pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhinoncus pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scleropterus serratus (Germar, 1824)
-
Trichosirocalus barnevillei (Grenier, 1866)
-
Trichosirocalus barnevillei (Grenier, 1866)
-
Trichosirocalus barnevillei (Grenier, 1866)
Subfmilia: Cyclominae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Gronops inaequalis (Boheman, 1842)
-
Gronops inaequalis (Boheman, 1842)
Subfmilia: Cossoninae (3 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Cossonus cylindricus C.R. Sahlberg, 1835
-
Rhyncolus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhyncolus sculpturatus Waltl, 1839
Subfmilia: Curculioninae (19 sp., 11 gen.) edit
-
Anthonomus humeralis (Panzer, 1794)
-
Anthonomus phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
Anthonomus phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
Anthonomus phyllocola (Herbst, 1795)
-
Anthonomus pomorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthonomus pomorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthonomus rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthonomus rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthonomus rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthonomus rubi (Herbst, 1795)
-
Anthonomus rubi (Herbst, 1795)
-
Brachonyx pineti (Paykull, 1792)
-
Curculio pellitus (C.H. Boheman, 1843)
-
Curculio venosus (Gravenhorst, 1807)
-
Cionus hortulanus (Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Cionus scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cionus scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cionus scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dorytomus schoenherri Faust, 1883
-
Dorytomus taeniatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Dorytomus taeniatus (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Dorytomus tortrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Ellescus bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ellescus bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ellescus bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Miarus campanulae (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Miarus monticola Petri, 1912
-
Rhamphus pulicarius (Herbst, 1795)
-
Rhynchaenus iota (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Rhynchaenus iota (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Rhynchaenus iota (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tachyerges salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tachyerges salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tychius breviusculus Desbrochers des Loges, 1873
Subfmilia: Dryophthorinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Dryophthorus corticalis (Paykull, 1792)
-
Dryophthorus corticalis (Paykull, 1792)
Subfmilia: Entiminae (43 sp., 18 gen.) edit
-
Barynotus obscurus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Barypeithes trichopterus (Gautier, 1863)
-
Brachyderes incanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachysomus echinatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Charagmus gressorius (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Charagmus gressorius (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Charagmus gressorius (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Chlorophanus viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chlorophanus viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chlorophanus viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chlorophanus viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hypera arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hypera arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hypera arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hypera conmaculata Herbst, 1795
-
Hypera conmaculata Herbst, 1795
-
Hypera meles (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Hypera meles (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Hypera miles (Paykull, 1792)
-
Hypera postica (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Hypera postica (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Hypera venusta (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Hypera viciae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Hypera viciae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
-
Liophloeus tessulatus (Müller, 1776)
-
Liophloeus tessulatus (Müller, 1776)
-
Otiorhynchus ligustici (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus ligustici (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus raucus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Otiorhynchus raucus (Fabricius, 1776)
-
Otiorhynchus reichei Stierlin, 1861
-
Otiorhynchus reichei Stierlin, 1861
-
Otiorhynchus scaber (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Otiorhynchus singularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Otiorhynchus sulcatus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Otiorhynchus tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Otiorhynchus tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Otiorhynchus tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Otiorhynchus tristis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Otiorhynchus veterator Uyttenboogaart, 1932
-
Philopedon plagiatus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius arborator (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius arborator (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius arborator (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius arborator (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius arborator (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius arborator (Schaller, 1783)
-
Phyllobius argentatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobius argentatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobius glaucus (Scopoli, 1763) var. densatus Schilsky, 1886
-
Phyllobius glaucus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Phyllobius maculicornis Germar, 1824
-
Phyllobius maculicornis Germar, 1824
-
Phyllobius maculicornis Germar, 1824
-
Phyllobius pomaceus Gyllenhal, 1834
-
Phyllobius pomaceus Gyllenhal, 1834
-
Phyllobius pomaceus Gyllenhal, 1834
-
Phyllobius pomaceus Gyllenhal, 1834
-
Phyllobius pyri (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Phyllobius vespertinus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Phyllobius vespertinus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Phyllobius vespertinus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Phyllobius vespertinus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Phyllobius vespertinus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Phyllobius virideaeris (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Phyllobius viridicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Phyllobius viridicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Polydrusus cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Polydrusus cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Polydrusus fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Romualdius angustisetulus (Hansen, 1915)
-
Sciaphilus asperatus (Bonsdorff, 1785)
-
Sitona humeralis Stephens, 1831
-
Sitona humeralis Stephens, 1831
-
Sitona inops Gyllenhal, 1832
-
Sitona inops Gyllenhal, 1832
-
Sitona languidus Gyllenhal, 1834
-
Sitona lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sitona sulcifrons (Thunberg, 1798)
-
Strophosoma capitatum (De Geer, 1775)
-
Strophosoma capitatum (De Geer, 1775)
-
Strophosoma capitatum (De Geer, 1775)
-
Strophosoma capitatum (De Geer, 1775)
-
Strophosoma capitatum (De Geer, 1775)
-
Tanymecus palliatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Tanymecus palliatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Trachyphloeus bifoveolatus (Beck, 1817)
-
Trachyphloeus bifoveolatus (Beck, 1817)
-
Trachyphloeus bifoveolatus (Beck, 1817)
Subfmilia: Erirhininae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Grypus equiseti (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Grypus equiseti (Fabricius, 1775)
Subfmilia: Lixinae (5 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Cleonis pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Cleonis pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Coniocleonus hollbergi (Fåhraeus, 1842)
-
Coniocleonus hollbergi (Fåhraeus, 1842)
-
Larinus turbinatus Gyllenhal, 1835
-
Larinus turbinatus Gyllenhal, 1835
-
Larinus sturnus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Lixus iridis (Olivier, 1807)
-
Lixus iridis (Olivier, 1807)
-
Lixus iridis (Olivier, 1807)
-
Lixus iridis (Olivier, 1807)
Subfmilia: Molytinae (13 sp., 6 gen.) edit
-
Cryptorhynchus lapathi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lepyrus palustris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Magdalis armigera (Geoffroy, 1785)
-
Magdalis armigera (Geoffroy, 1785)
-
Magdalis barbicornis (Latreille, 1804)
-
Magdalis frontalis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Magdalis fuscicornis (Desbrochers, 1870)
-
Magdalis fuscicornis (Desbrochers, 1870)
-
Magdalis phlegmatica (Herbst, 1797)
-
Magdalis violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pissodes castaneus (De Geer, 1775)
-
Pissodes pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Pissodes piniphilus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Pissodes piniphilus (Herbst, 1797)
-
Trachodes hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachodes hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachodes hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachodes hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Scolytinae (10 sp., 8 gen.) edit
-
Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767)
-
Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767)
-
Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767)
-
Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767)
-
Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767)
-
Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767)
-
Leperisinus fraxini (Panzer, 1779)
-
Leperisinus fraxini (Panzer, 1779)
-
Leperisinus fraxini (Panzer, 1779)
-
Hylastes ater (Paykull, 1800)
-
Hylastes opacus Erichson, 1836
-
Hylastes opacus Erichson, 1836
-
Hylesinus crenatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Hylesinus crenatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Scolytus rugulosus (Mueller, 1818)
-
Taphrorychus bicolor (Herbst, 1793)
-
Tomicus piniperda (Linneaus, 1758)
-
Trypodendron domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trypodendron domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trypodendron domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trypodendron domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Brentidae (10 sp., 8 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Apioninae (10 sp., 8 gen.) edit
-
Apion frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cyanapion platalea (Germar, 1817)
-
Cyanapion platalea (Germar, 1817)
-
Melanapion minimum (Herbst, 1797)
-
Oxystoma subulatum (Kirby, 1808)
-
Oxystoma subulatum (Kirby, 1808)
-
Perapion violaceum (Kirby, 1808)
-
Protapion apricans (Herbst, 1797)
-
Protapion fulvipes (Geoffroy, 1785)
-
Protapion trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
-
Protapion trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
-
Protapion trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
-
Taphrotopium sulcifrons (Herbst, 1797)
-
Trichapion simile (Kirby, 1811)
-
Trichapion simile (Kirby, 1811)
Family: Attelabidae (8 sp., 6 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Apoderinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Apoderus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Apoderus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Apoderus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Apoderus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Apoderus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Isotheinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Deporaus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Deporaus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Rhynchitinae (6 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Byctiscus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byctiscus populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhynchites caeruleus (DeGeer, 1775)
-
Rhynchites cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhynchites cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhynchites cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhynchites cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rhynchites cupreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tatianaerhynchites aequatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Temnocerus coeruleus (Fabricius, 1798)
Family: Anthribidae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Anthribinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Anthribus albinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tropideres albirostris Herbst in Fuessly, 1783
-
Tropideres albirostris Herbst in Fuessly, 1783
-
Tropideres albirostris Herbst in Fuessly, 1783
-
Tropideres albirostris Herbst in Fuessly, 1783
Family: Bruchidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Bruchinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Bruchus atomarius (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Bruchus atomarius (Linnaeus, 1761)
Family: Carabidae (59 sp., 28 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Broscinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Broscus cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Carabinae (4 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Carabus coriaceus (Kraatz, 1877)
-
Carabus coriaceus (Kraatz, 1877)
-
Carabus granulatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Carabus nemoralis Müller, 1764
-
Carabus nemoralis Müller, 1764
-
Carabus nemoralis Müller, 1764
-
Carabus nemoralis Müller, 1764
-
Cychrus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cychrus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Cicindelinae (3 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Cicindela campestris Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cicindela hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cicindela hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cicindela hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cicindela sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cicindela sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cicindela sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758
Subfmilia: Elaphrinae (3 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Elaphrus aureus Miiller, 1821
-
Elaphrus cupreus Duftschmid, 1812
-
Elaphrus riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Elaphrus riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Harpalinae (40 sp., 21 gen.) edit
-
Acupalpus dorsalis (Sturm, 1825)
-
Acupalpus elegans (Dejean, 1829)
-
Acupalpus elegans (Dejean, 1829)
-
Agonum lugens (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Amara erratica (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Amara familiaris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Amara familiaris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Amara fulva (Müller, 1776)
-
Amara ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Amara quenseli (Schönherr, 1806)
-
Amara spreta Dejean, 1831
-
Amara spreta Dejean, 1831
-
Anchomenus dorsalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Badister bullatus (Schrank, 1798)
-
Calathus erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
Calathus erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
-
Calathus halensis (Schaller, 1783)
-
Calathus melanocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calathus micropterus (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Demetrias monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Demetrias monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Demetrias monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Demetrias monostigma Samouelle, 1819
-
Dromius angustus Brullé, 1834
-
Harpalus affinis (Schrank, 1781)
-
Harpalus affinis (Schrank, 1781)
-
Harpalus latus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harpalus luteicornis (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Harpalus pumilus Sturm, 1818
-
Harpalus rufipes (Degeer, 1774)
-
Harpalus tardus (Panzer, 1796)
-
Harpalus winkleri Schauberger, 1923
-
Lebia crux-minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lebia crux-minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Microlestes maurus (Sturm, 1827)
-
Ophonus azureus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Ophonus nitidulus Mannerheim, 1825
-
Oxypselaphus obscurus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Oxypselaphus obscurus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Panagaeus crux-major (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Poecilus versicolor (Sturm, 1824)
-
Pseudoophonus rufipes (De Geer, 1774)
-
Pterostichus madidus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Pterostichus melanarius (Illiger, 1798)
-
Pterostichus nigrita (Paykull, 1790)
-
Pterostichus oblongopunctatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Pterostichus oblongopunctatus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Pterostichus rhaeticus Heer, 1837
-
Pterostichus rhaeticus Heer, 1837
-
Stomis pumicatus (Panzer, 1795)
-
Syntomus truncatellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Subfmilia: Nebriinae (4 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Nebria brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Notiophilus aestuans Dejean, 1826
-
Notiophilus aestuans Dejean, 1826
-
Notiophilus germinyi Fauvel, 1863
-
Notiophilus germinyi Fauvel, 1863
-
Notiophilus palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Notiophilus palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Notiophilus palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
Subfmilia: Trechinae (9 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Asaphidion flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Asaphidion flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Asaphidion flavipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Asaphidion pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Asaphidion pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812)
-
Bembidion articulatum (Panzer, 1795)
-
Bembidion biguttatum (Fabricius, 1779)
-
Bembidion litorale (Olivier, 1790)
-
Bembidion obliquum Sturm, 1825
-
Bembidion tetracolum Say, 1825
-
Bembidion tetragrammum Chaudoir, 1846
-
Tachyta nana (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Family: Pythidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Agrilinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Pytho depressus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Pytho depressus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Family: Buprestidae (16 sp., 7 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Agrilinae (8 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
-
Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
-
Agrilus cuprescens (Ménétriés, 1832)
-
Agrilus cuprescens (Ménétriés, 1832)
-
Agrilus pratensis Ratzeburg, 1837
-
Agrilus pratensis Ratzeburg, 1837
-
Agrilus pratensis Ratzeburg, 1837
-
Agrilus pratensis Ratzeburg, 1837
-
Agrilus pratensis Ratzeburg, 1837
-
Agrilus pratensis Ratzeburg, 1837
-
Agrilus pratensis Ratzeburg, 1837
-
Agrilus ribesi Schaefer, 1946
-
Agrilus ribesi Schaefer, 1946
-
Agrilus sinuatus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Trachys fragariae Brisout de Barneville, 1874
-
Trachys fragariae Brisout de Barneville, 1874
-
Trachys fragariae Brisout de Barneville, 1874
-
Trachys fragariae Brisout de Barneville, 1874
-
Trachys fragariae Brisout de Barneville, 1874
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trachys scrobiculatus Kiesenwetter, 1857
-
Trachys troglodytes Gyllenhal, 1817
Subfmilia: Buprestinae (8 sp., 5 gen.) edit
-
Anthaxia helvetica Stierlin, 1868
-
Anthaxia helvetica Stierlin, 1868
-
Anthaxia helvetica Stierlin, 1868
-
Anthaxia quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anthaxia quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Buprestis haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1780
-
Buprestis rustica Linnaeus, 1758
-
Chalcophora mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chalcophora mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chalcophora mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chalcophora mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chalcophora mariana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Chrysobothris affinis (Fabricius, 1794)
-
Dicerca alni (Fischer v. Waldheim, 1823)
-
Dicerca alni (Fischer v. Waldheim, 1823)
-
Dicerca furcata (Thunberg, 1787)
-
Dicerca furcata (Thunberg, 1787)
-
Dicerca furcata (Thunberg, 1787)
Family: Lymexylidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Hylecoetus dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
Family: Elateridae (26 sp., 17 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Agrypninae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Agrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agrypnus murinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Cardiophorinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Cardiophorus asellus Erichson, 1840
-
Cardiophorus asellus Erichson, 1840
-
Cardiophorus asellus Erichson, 1840
-
Cardiophorus asellus Erichson, 1840
-
Cardiophorus ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cardiophorus ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Dendrometrinae (3 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Cidnopus aeruginosus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Cidnopus aeruginosus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Cidnopus aeruginosus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Cidnopus aeruginosus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Denticollis linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Denticollis linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hemicrepidius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hemicrepidius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hemicrepidius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hemicrepidius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hemicrepidius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hemicrepidius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hemicrepidius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Elaterinae (11 sp., 6 gen.) edit
-
Adrastus axillaris Erichson, 1841
-
Adrastus axillaris Erichson, 1841
-
Adrastus pallens (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Adrastus pallens (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Adrastus pallens (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Agriotes obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agriotes obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Agriotes pallidulus Illiger 1807
-
Agriotes pallidulus Illiger 1807
-
Agriotes pallidulus Illiger 1807
-
Ampedus balteatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ampedus balteatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ampedus nigroflavus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Ampedus pomonae (Stephens, 1830)
-
Ampedus pomonae (Stephens, 1830)
-
Ampedus pomorum (Herbst, 1784)
-
Ampedus pomorum (Herbst, 1784)
-
Ampedus sanguinolentus (Schrank, 1776)
-
Ampedus sanguinolentus (Schrank, 1776)
-
Dalopius marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dalopius marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dalopius marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dalopius marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Dalopius marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ectinus aterrimus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Subfmilia: Hypnoidinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Hypnoidus riparius (Fabricius, 1793)
Subfmilia: Melanotinae (3 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Melanotus brunnipes (Germar, 1824)
-
Melanotus brunnipes (Germar, 1824)
-
Melanotus rufipes (Herbst, 1784)
-
Melanotus villosus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
Subfmilia: Negastriinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Negastrius pulchellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Subfmilia: Prosterninae (4 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Ctenicera pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ctenicera pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Ctenicera pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Prosternon tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Prosternon tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Prosternon tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Prosternon tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Selatosomus cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Throscidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Trixagus carinifrons (Bonvouloir, 1859)
Family: Eucnemidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Melasinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Dirhagus pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1792)
Family: Lampyridae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Lampyrinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Lampyris noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Lampyris noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Lampyris noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1767)
Family: Coccinellidae (31 sp., 24 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Chilocorinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Chilocorus renipustulatus (Scriba, 1791)
-
Chilocorus renipustulatus (Scriba, 1791)
-
Exochomus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus 1758)
-
Exochomus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus 1758)
-
Exochomus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus 1758)
Subfmilia: Coccinellinae (23 sp., 18 gen.) edit
-
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anatis ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anatis ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Aphidecta obliterata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinella quinquepunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Harmonia axyridis (Pallas, 1773)
-
Hippodamia notata (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Hippodamia notata (Laicharting, 1781)
-
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Hippodamia variegata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Hippodamia variegata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Hippodamia variegata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Hippodamia variegata (Goeze, 1777)
-
Halyzia sedecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myrrha octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myrrha octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myzia oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Myzia oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oenopia conglobata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Oenopia conglobata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Sospita vigintiguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Vibidia duodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Scymninae (6 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Nephus redtenbacheri (Mulsant, 1846)
-
Nephus redtenbacheri (Mulsant, 1846)
-
Platynaspis luteorubra (Goeze, 1777)
-
Scymnus ferrugatus (Moll, 1785)
-
Scymnus ferrugatus (Moll, 1785)
-
Scymnus ferrugatus (Moll, 1785)
-
Scymnus haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1797
-
Scymnus pallipediformis Günther, 1958
-
Scymnus suturalis Thunberg, 1795
Family: Melandryidae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Melandryinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Orchesia micans (Panzer, 1793)
-
Orchesia undulata Kraatz, 1853
-
Orchesia undulata Kraatz, 1853
-
Orchesia undulata Kraatz, 1853
Family: Mordellidae (4 sp., 3 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Mordellinae (4 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Mordella aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
-
Mordellistena humeralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Mordellistena pumila (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Variimorda villosa (Schrank, 1781)
-
Variimorda villosa (Schrank, 1781)
Family: Scraptiidae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Anaspidinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Anaspis frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anaspis frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Anaspis thoracica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Leiodidae (5 sp., 4 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Cholevinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Catops chrysomeloides (Panzer, 1798)
-
Catops chrysomeloides (Panzer, 1798)
-
Ptomaphagus subvillosus (Goeze, 1777)
Subfmilia: Leiodinae (3 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Leiodes cinnamomea (Panzer, 1793)
-
Agathidium badium Erichson, 1845
-
Agathidium nigripenne (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Agathidium nigripenne (Fabricius, 1792)
Family: Byturidae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Byturinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Byturus ochraceus (Scriba, 1790)
-
Byturus tomentosus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Byturus tomentosus (De Geer, 1774)
-
Byturus tomentosus (De Geer, 1774)
Family: Silphidae (8 sp., 4 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Nicrophorinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Nicrophorus vespillo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nicrophorus vespillo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Nicrophorus vespilloides Herbst, 1783
-
Nicrophorus vespilloides Herbst, 1783
Subfmilia: Silphinae (6 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Phosphuga atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Silpha carinata Herbst, 1783
-
Silpha carinata Herbst, 1783
-
Silpha carinata Herbst, 1783
-
Silpha obscura Linnaeus, 1758
-
Silpha tristis Illiger, 1798
-
Silpha tristis Illiger, 1798
-
Silpha tristis Illiger, 1798
-
Thanatophilus rugosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thanatophilus sinuatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Family: Trogossitidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Peltinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Peltis grossa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Cantharidae (16 sp., 5 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Cantharinae (12 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Cantharis fulvicollis Fallén, 1807 (=C. flavilabris)
-
Cantharis fulvicollis Fallén, 1807 (=C. flavilabris)
-
Cantharis fulvicollis Fallén, 1807 (=C. flavilabris)
-
Cantharis fulvicollis Fallén, 1807 (=C. flavilabris)
-
Cantharis fulvicollis Fallén, 1807 (=C. flavilabris)
-
Cantharis fulvicollis Fallén, 1807 (=C. flavilabris)
-
Cantharis fulvicollis Fallén, 1807 (=C. flavilabris)
-
Cantharis fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis fusca Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis livida Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis livida Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis livida Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
-
Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776) & Xysticus ulmi (Hahn, 1831)
-
Cantharis pallida Goeze, 1777
-
Cantharis pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
Cantharis pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
Cantharis pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
Cantharis pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
Cantharis pellucida Fabricius, 1792
-
Cantharis rufa Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis rufa Linnaeus, 1758
-
Cantharis rustica Fallén, 1807
-
Cantharis rustica Fallén, 1807
-
Podistra schoenherri (Dejean, 1837)
-
Rhagonycha fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Rhagonycha fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Rhagonycha fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Rhagonycha lignosa (Muller, 1764)
-
Rhagonycha lignosa (Muller, 1764)
-
Rhagonycha nigriventris Motschulsky, 1860
-
Rhagonycha nigriventris Motschulsky, 1860
-
Rhagonycha nigriventris Motschulsky, 1860
Subfmilia: Malthininae (4 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Malthinus flaveolus (Herbst, 1786)
-
Malthinus punctatus (Geoffroy, 1785)
-
Malthinus punctatus (Geoffroy, 1785)
-
Malthodes flavoguttatus (Kiesenwetter, 1852)
-
Malthodes minimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Anobiidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Ptilininae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Ptilinus fuscus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
Ptilinus fuscus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
Family: Ptinidae (3 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Ptininae (3 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Ptinus dubius Sturm, 1837
-
Ptinus dubius Sturm, 1837
-
Ptinus rufipes Olivier, 1790
-
Ptinus villiger Reitter, 1884
Family: Scirtidae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Scirtinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Cyphon pubescens (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Cyphon variabilis (Thunberg, 1787)
-
Cyphon variabilis (Thunberg, 1787)
Family: Kateretidae (3 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Brachypterolus pulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Brachypterus urticae (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Kateretes pusillus (Thunberg, 1794)
-
Kateretes pusillus (Thunberg, 1794)
Family: Nitidulidae (9 sp., 7 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Cryptarchinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Glischrochilus quadrisignatus (Say, 1835)
-
Glischrochilus quadripunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Epuraeinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Epuraea pallescens (Stephens, 1835)
-
Epuraea unicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
Epuraea unicolor (Olivier, 1790)
Subfmilia: Meligethinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Meligethes aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
Subfmilia: Nitidulinae (4 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Amphotis marginata (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Cychramus luteus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Cyllodes ater (Herbst, 1792)
-
Omosita colon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Malachiidae (6 sp., 4 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Malachiinae (6 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Anthocomus equestris (Fabricius 1781)
-
Anthocomus rufus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Anthocomus rufus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Anthocomus rufus (Herbst, 1784)
-
Axinotarsus marginalis (Laporte de Castelnau, 1840)
-
Axinotarsus marginalis (Laporte de Castelnau, 1840)
-
Axinotarsus pulicarius (Fabricius, 1777)
-
Axinotarsus pulicarius (Fabricius, 1777)
-
Cerapheles terminatus (Ménétriés, 1832)
-
Malachius bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Malachius bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Dasytidae (4 sp., 2 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Dasytinae (4 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Dasytes cyaneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Dasytes cyaneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Dasytes niger (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Dasytes virens (Marsham, 1802)
-
Dasytes virens (Marsham, 1802)
-
Dasytes virens (Marsham, 1802)
-
Dasytes virens (Marsham, 1802)
-
Dolichosoma lineare (Rossi, 1794)
Family: Oedemeridae (7 sp., 3 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Oedemerinae (7 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Anogcodes rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Anogcodes ustulatus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Chrysanthia nigricornis Westhoff, 1881
-
Chrysanthia nigricornis Westhoff, 1881
-
Chrysanthia geniculata (Schmidt, 1846)
-
Chrysanthia geniculata (Schmidt, 1846)
-
Chrysanthia geniculata (Schmidt, 1846)
-
Oedemera femorata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oedemera femorata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Oedemera lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Oedemera lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Oedemera lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Oedemera lurida (Marsham, 1802)
-
Oedemera virescens (Linnaeus, 1767)
Family: Lymexylidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Hylecoetinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Hylecoetus dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
Family: Latridiidae (7 sp., 5 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Latridiinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria impressa (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticaria umbilicata (Beck, 1817)
-
Corticaria umbilicata (Beck, 1817)
-
Corticaria umbilicata (Beck, 1817)
-
Corticaria umbilicata (Beck, 1817)
Subfmilia: Latridiinae (5 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Cartodere nodifer (Westwood, 1839)
-
Enicmus transversus (Olivier, 1790)
-
Latridius minutus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Latridius porcatus Herbst, 1793
-
Stephostethus angusticollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Stephostethus angusticollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Stephostethus angusticollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Family: Dermestidae (7 sp., 4 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Attageninae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Attagenus pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attagenus pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attagenus pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Attagenus smirnovi Zhantiev, 1973
-
Attagenus smirnovi Zhantiev, 1973
-
Attagenus smirnovi Zhantiev, 1973
Subfmilia: Dermestinae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Dermestes laniarius Illiger, 1801
-
Dermestes laniarius Illiger, 1801
-
Dermestes undulatus Brahm, 1790
-
Dermestes undulatus Brahm, 1790
Subfmilia: Megatominae (3 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Anthrenus museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anthrenus museorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Anthrenus scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Trogoderma angustum (Solier, 1849)
Family: Cryptophagidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Atomariinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Atomaria peltata Kraatz, 1853
Family: Pyrochroidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Agnathinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Agnathus decoratus (Germar, 1818) First record for Latvia
-
Agnathus decoratus (Germar, 1818) First record for Latvia
Family: Tenebrionidae (13 sp., 11 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Diaperinae (7 sp., 5 gen.) edit
-
Corticeus bicolor (Olivier, 1790)
-
Corticeus fraxini (Kugelann, 1794)
-
Corticeus unicolor Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783
-
Corticeus unicolor Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783
-
Crypticus quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
Crypticus quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
Diaperis boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Diaperis boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Neomida haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Neomida haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Neomida haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Neomida haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Platydema violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)
-
Platydema violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)
Subfmilia: Lagriinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Tenebrioninae (5 sp., 5 gen.) edit
-
Bolitophagus reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Bolitophagus reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Melanimon tibiale (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Opatrum sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Opatrum sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Opatrum sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Tenebrio molitor Linnaeus, 1758
-
Tribolium confusum Jacquelin du Val, 1863
-
Tribolium confusum Jacquelin du Val, 1863
Family: Cerylonidae (3 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Ceryloninae (3 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Cerylon fagi Ch.N.F. Brisout de Barneville, 1867
-
Cerylon histeroides (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Cerylon histeroides (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Cerylon histeroides (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Cerylon impressum Erichson, 1845
Family: Salpingidae (3 sp., 2 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Salpinginae (3 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Rabocerus gabrieli Gerhardt, 1901
-
Rabocerus gabrieli Gerhardt, 1901
-
Salpingus planirostris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Salpingus ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Family: Phalacridae (2 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Olibrus bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Olibrus bicolor (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Olibrus millefolii (Paykull, 1800)
-
Olibrus millefolii (Paykull, 1800)
Family: Corylophidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Corylophinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Sericoderus lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Family: Anthicidae (4 sp., 3 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Anthicinae (4 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Anthicus axillaris Schmidt, 1842
-
Anthicus bimaculatus (Illiger, 1801)
-
Anthicus bimaculatus (Illiger, 1801)
-
Anthicus bimaculatus (Illiger, 1801)
-
Notoxus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Notoxus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Notoxus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Notoxus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Omonadus formicarius (Goeze, 1777)
-
Omonadus formicarius (Goeze, 1777)
Family: Silvanidae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Brontinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Psammoecus bipunctatus (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Uleiota planata (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Uleiota planata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Family: Lycidae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Erotinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Dictyopterus aurora (Herbst, 1789)
-
Dictyopterus aurora (Herbst, 1789)
-
Platycis minutus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Platycis minutus (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Platycis minutus (Fabricius, 1787)
Family: Pyrochroidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Pyrochroinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Schizotus pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Schizotus pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Schizotus pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Meloidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Meloinae (1 sp. 1 gen.) edit
-
Meloe proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Meloe proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Meloe proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Family: Staphylinidae (49 sp., 29 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Omaliinae (3 sp. 3 gen.) edit
-
Anthobium melanocephalum (Illiger, 1794)
-
Anthophagus praeustus Müller, 1821
-
Olophrum piceum (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Subfmilia: Oxytelinae (5 sp. 4 gen.) edit
-
Anotylus rugifrons (Hochhuth, 1849)
-
Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Bledius filipes Sharp, 1911
-
Bledius subterraneus Erichson, 1839
-
Oxytelus sp.
-
Oxytelus sp.
-
Platystethus cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Platystethus cornutus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Subfmilia: Paederinae (5 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Paederus littoralis Gravenhorst, 1802
-
Paederus riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Rugilus angustatus (Geoffroy, 1785)
-
Rugilus angustatus (Geoffroy, 1785)
-
Rugilus rufipes Germar, 1836
-
Tetartopeus terminatum Gravenhorst, 1802
Subfmilia: Proteininae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Megarthrus denticollis (Beck, 1817)
Subfmilia: Scaphidiinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Scaphidium quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790
-
Scaphidium quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790
-
Scaphisoma agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scaphisoma agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scaphisoma agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scaphisoma agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Scaphisoma agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfmilia: Scydmaeninae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Stenichnus collaris (Müller, & Kunze, 1822)
Subfmilia: Staphylininae (21 sp., 9 gen.) edit
-
Leptacinus batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Leptacinus batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Leptacinus batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
-
Leptacinus intermedius Donisthorpe, 1936
-
Leptacinus intermedius Donisthorpe, 1936
-
Ocypus brunnipes (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Ocypus brunnipes (Fabricius, 1781)
-
Ocypus melanarius (Heer, 1839)
-
Ocypus nero (Faldermann, 1835)
-
Ocypus nero (Faldermann, 1835)
-
Ocypus olens (Müller, 1764)
-
Ocypus ophthalmicus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Ocypus ophthalmicus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Othius punctulatus (Goeze, 1777)
-
Philonthus decorus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Philonthus laminatus (Creutzer, 1799)
-
Philonthus rubripennis Stephens, 1832
-
Philonthus varians (Paykull, 1789)
-
Platydracus fulvipes (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Platydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Platydracus stercorarius (Olivier, 1795)
-
Quedius cinctus (Paykull, 1790)
-
Quedius fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
-
Staphylinus dimidiaticornis Gemminger, 1851
-
Staphylinus dimidiaticornis Gemminger, 1851
-
Staphylinus erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Staphylinus erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Staphylinus erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Staphylinus erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Staphylinus erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Tachyporus formosus Matthews, 1838
-
Tachinus subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Tachinus subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Xantholinus tricolor (Fabricius, 1787)
Subfmilia: Steninae (7 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Dianous coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dianous coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Dianous coerulescens (Gyllenhal, 1810)
-
Stenus biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenus biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Stenus bimaculatus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
Stenus bimaculatus Gyllenhal, 1810
-
Stenus clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Stenus comma LeConte, 1863
-
Stenus juno (Paykull, 1789)
-
Stenus similis (Herbst, 1784)
Subfmilia: Tachyporinae (5 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Lordithon trinotatus (Erichson, 1839)
-
Mycetoporus lepidus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
-
Sepedophilus immaculatus (Stephens, 1832)
-
Sepedophilus immaculatus (Stephens, 1832)
-
Sepedophilus marshami (Stephens, 1832)
-
Tachyporus chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Cleridae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Clerinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Thanasimus formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thanasimus formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Thanasimus formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Leiodidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Leiodinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Anisotoma humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
Family: Histeridae (6 sp., 4 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Dendrophilinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Paromalus parallelepipedus (Hbst, 1792)
Subfmilia: Histerinae (5 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Hololepta plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hololepta plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hololepta plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hololepta plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Hololepta plana (Sulzer, 1776)
-
Margarinotus brunneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Margarinotus merdarius (Hoffmann, 1803)
-
Margarinotus obscurus Kugelann, 1792
-
Margarinotus purpurascens (Herbst, 1792)
-
Platysoma angustatum (Hoffmann, 1803)
-
Platysoma angustatum (Hoffmann, 1803)
Family: Byrrhidae (5 sp., 4 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Byrrhinae (5 sp., 4 gen.) edit
-
Byrrhus fasciatus (Forster, 1770)
-
Byrrhus fasciatus (Forster, 1770)
-
Byrrhus fasciatus (Forster, 1770)
-
Byrrhus fasciatus (Forster, 1770)
-
Byrrhus fasciatus (Forster, 1770)
-
Byrrhus fasciatus (Forster, 1770)
-
Byrrhus pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Byrrhus pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cytilus sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Cytilus sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Cytilus sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Cytilus sericeus (Forster, 1771)
-
Lamprobyrrhulus nitidus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Lamprobyrrhulus nitidus (Schaller, 1783)
-
Morychus aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Morychus aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
Family: Limnichidae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Limnichinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Pelochares versicolor (Waltl, 1833)
Family: Monotomidae (5 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Rhizophaginae (5 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Rhizophagus bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Rhizophagus bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Rhizophagus depressus (Fabricius, 1793)
-
Rhizophagus dispar (Paykull, 1800)
-
Rhizophagus dispar (Paykull, 1800)
-
Rhizophagus nitidulus (Fabricius, 1798)
-
Rhizophagus picipes (Olivier, 1790)
-
Rhizophagus picipes (Olivier, 1790)
-
Rhizophagus picipes (Olivier, 1790)
Family: Zopheridae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
Subfmilia: Colydiinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Bitoma crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Bitoma crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Bitoma crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Synchita humeralis (Fabricius, 1792)
Family: Hydrophilidae (7 sp., 4 gen.) edit
Subfamily: Hydrophilinae (3 sp., 3 gen.) edit
-
Anacaena globulus (Paykull, 1798)
-
Helochares punctatus Sharp, 1869
-
Laccobius cinereus Motschulsky, 1860
Subfamily: Sphaeridiinae (4 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Cercyon castaneipennis Vorst, 2009
-
Cercyon convexiusculus Stephens, 1829
-
Cercyon haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cercyon haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Cercyon ustulatus (Preyssler, 1790)
-
Cercyon ustulatus (Preyssler, 1790)
-
Cercyon ustulatus (Preyssler, 1790)
Family: Helophoridae (6 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Helophorus aequalis Thomson, 1868
-
Helophorus aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus brevipalpis Bedel, 1881
-
Helophorus dorsalis (Marsham, 1802)
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus flavipes Fabricius, 1792
-
Helophorus griseus Herbst, 1793
Family: Heteroceridae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
Subfamily: Heterocerinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Heterocerus obsoletus Herbst, 1793
Family: Dytiscidae (6 sp., 6 gen.) edit
Subfamilia: Agabinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Ilybius guttiger (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Ilybius guttiger (Gyllenhal, 1808)
Subfamilia: Colymbetinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Rhantus grapii (Gyllenhal, 1808)
-
Rhantus latitans Sharp, 1882
Subfamilia: Dytiscinae (1 sp., 1 gen.) edit
-
Dytiscus dimidiatus Bergsträsser, 1778
Subfamilia: Hydroporinae (2 sp., 2 gen.) edit
-
Hyphydrus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
-
Hydroporus palustris (Linnaeus, 1761)