Open main menu

This category contains Genera of Gelechiidae.

This category is automatically filled by the use of {{Taxonavigation}} with parameter include=Lepidoptera (include) or{{Lepidoptera}}.

This category should only contain Genera categories and galleries. It should contain no file.

Acompsia, Adrasteia, Agnippe, Agonochaetia, Agrolamprotes, Altenia, Anacampsis, Anaptilora, Anarsia, Anasphaltis, Anisoplaca, Apatetris, Apodia, Aponoea, Aproaerema, Ardozyga, Argolamprotes, Aristotelia (Gelechiidae), Aroga, Athrips, Atremaea, Australiopalpa, Battaristis, Brachmia, Bryotropha, Calliprora, Carpatolechia, Caryocolum, Catameces, Catatinagma, Caulastrocecis, Chaliniastis, Chionodes, Chrysoesthia, Coleotechnites, Coloptilia, Compsolechia, Corynaea, Cosmardia, Craspedotis, Crossobela, Dactylotula, Decatopseustis, Deltophora, Dichomeris, Dirhinosia, Dorycnopa, Empalactis, Ephysteris, Epidola, Epiphthora, Eulamprotes, Exoteleia, Filatima, Gelechia, Gladiovalva, Gnorimoschema, Harpagidia, Helcystogramma, Holcophora, Hyodectis, Hypatima, Idiophantis, Isophrictis, Istrianis, Iulota, Ivanauskiella, Iwaruna, Keiferia, Klimeschiopsis, Leptogeneia, Lutilabria, Macracaena, Macrenches, Megacraspedus, Mesophleps, Metanarsia, Metzneria, Microlechia, Mirificarma, Monochroa, Neofaculta, Neofriseria, Neotelphusa, Nothris, Oecocecis, Ornativalva, Palumbina, Pancoenia, Parachronistis, Paranarsia, Parapodia, Parastenolechia, Pauroneura, Pectinophora, Pexicopia, Phthorimaea, Physoptila, Platyedra, Pogochaetia, Pragmatodes, Prolita, Proselotis, Psamathocrita, Pseudosophronia, Pseudotelphusa, Psoricoptera, Ptocheuusa, Pycnobathra, Pyncostola, Recurvaria, Sarotorna, Sattleria, Schistophila, Schneidereria, Scrobipalpa, Scrobipalpopsis, Scrobipalpula, Sitotroga, Sophronia, Stegasta, Stenolechia, Stenolechiodes, Stomopteryx, Streniastis, Streyella, Symbolistis, Symmetrischema, Syncopacma, Tecia, Teleiodes, Teleiopsis, Telephila, Telphusa, Thiotricha, Tila, Tritadelpha, Turcopalpa, Tuta (Gelechiidae), Vadenia, Vladimirea, Xenolechia, Xystophora
Acompsia, Acrophiletis, Acutitornus, Adelomorpha, Adoxotricha, Adullamitis, Aeolotrocha, Aerotypia, Agathactis, Agnippe, Agonochaetia, Allophlebia, Allotelphusa, Alsodryas, Altenia, Ambloma, Amblypalpis, Amblyphylla, Amphigenes, Amphitrias, Anacampsis, Anapatetris, Anaptilora, Anarsia, Anasphaltis, Anastomopteryx, Anastreblotis, Anathyrsotis, Angustialata, Anisoplaca, Anomologa, Anomoxena, Anthinora, Anthistarcha, Antithyra, Apatetris, Aphanostola, Apocritica, Apodia, Aponoea, Apotactis, Apothetoeca, Apotistatus, Aproaerema, Araeophalla, Araeophylla, Araeovalva, Aregha, Argolamprotes, Argophara, Argyrolacia, Aristotelia (Gelechiidae), Arla, Aroga, Arogalea, Arotromima, Asapharcha, Aspades, Athrips, Atremaea, Aulidiotis, Australiopalpa, Autodectis, Axyrostola, Bactropaltis, Bagdadia, Barticeja, Baryzancla, Batenia, Battaristis, Belovalva, Beltheca, Besciva, Bilobata, Blastovalva, Brachmia, Bryotropha, Bucolarcha, Calliphylla, Calliprora, Canthonistis, Capnosema, Carpatolechia, Cartericella, Caryocolum, Catalexis, Catameces, Cathegesis, Caulastrocecis, Cerofrontia, Chalcomima, Chaliniastis, Charistica, Chelophoba, Chilopselaphus, Chionodes, Chlorolychnis, Chorivalva, Chretienella, Chrysoesthia, Chthonogenes, Clepsimacha, Clepsimorpha, Clistothyris, Cnaphostola, Coconympha, Coleostoma, Coleotechnites, Colonanthes, Coloptilia, Commatica, Compsolechia, Compsosaris, Coniogyra, Coproptilia, Copticostola, Corynaea, Cosmardia, Coudia, Coydalla, Crambodoxa, Crasimorpha, Craspedotis, Crypsimaga, Curvisignella, Dactylethrella, Daltopora, Darlia, Decatopseustis, Deltophora, Deoclona, Deroxena, Diastaltica, Dichomeris, Dicranucha, Diprotochaeta, Dirhinosia, Dissoptila, Dolerotricha, Dorycnopa, Drepanoterma, Elasiprora, Emmetrophysis, Empalactis, Empedaula, Encentrotis, Enchrysa, Encolapta, Encolpotis, Ephelictis, Ephysteris, Epibrontis, Epidola, Epilechia, Epimesophleps, Epimimastis, Epiparasia, Erikssonella, Eristhenodes, Erythriastis, Ethirostoma, Ethmiopsis, Eudactylota, Euhomalocera, Eulamprotes, Eunebristis, Eunomarcha, Euryctista, Eurysacca, Eustalodes, Euzonomacha, Evippe, Exceptia, Excommatica, Exoteleia, Faculta, Fascista, Ficulea, Filatima, Filisignella, Flexiptera, Fortinea, Friseria, Frumenta, Furcaphora, Galtica, Gambrostola, Gelechia, Geniadophora, Gibbosa, Gladiovalva, Glauce, Glycerophthora, Gnorimoschema, Gobipalpa, Gonaepa, Grandipalpa, Hapalonoma, Hapalosaris, Haplochela, Haplovalva, Harmatitis, Harpagidia, Hedma, Helcystogramma, Heliangara, Hemiarcha, Heterozancla, Hierangela, Holcophora, Holcophoroides, Holophysis, Homoshelas, Homotima, Horridovalva, Hyodectis, Hypatima, Hyperecta, Hypocecis, Hypodrasia, Idiophantis, Ilseopsis, Irenidora, Ischnocraspedus, Ischnophenax, Ischnophylla, Isembola, Isochasta, Isophrictis, Issikiopteryx, Istrianis, Iulota, Ivanauskiella, Iwaruna, Karwandania, Keiferia, Kiwaia, Klimeschiopsis, Lacharissa, Lachnostola, Lacistodes, Lanceopenna, Lanceoptera, Larcophora, Laris, Lasiarchis, Latrologa, Leistogenes, Leptogeneia, Leucogoniella, Leucophylla, Leuronoma, Leurozancla, Lexiarcha, Limenarchis, Lixodessa, Locharcha, Logisis, Lophaeola, Lutilabria, Lysipatha, Macracaena, Macrenches, Macrocalcara, Magonympha, Megacraspedus, Melitoxestis, Melitoxoides, Menecratistis, Meridorma, Merimnetria, Mesophleps, Metabolaea, Metanarsia, Metaplatyntis, Metatactis, Meteoristis, Metopios, Metopleura, Metzneria, Mirificarma, Mnesistega, Mniophaga, Molopostola, Mometa, Monochroa, Myconita, Naera, Narthecoceros, Nealyda, Neodactylota, Neofaculta, Neofriseria, Neolechia, Neopatetris, Neotelphusa, Nothris, Ochmastis, Octonodula, Oecocecis, Oestomorpha, Oncerozancla, Onebala, Ophiolechia, Organitis, Ornativalva, Orthoptila, Oxycryptis, Oxylechia, Oxypteryx, Pachygeneia, Palintropa, Paltoloma, Palumbina, Pancoenia, Panicotricha, Parabola, Parachronistis, Paralida, Parallactis, Paranarsia, Parapodia, Parapsectris, Paraschema, Paraselotis, Parastega, Parastenolechia, Paratelphusa, Parathectis, Parelectroides, Pauroneura, Pavolechia, Pectinophora, Pelocnistis, Perioristica, Pessograptis, Petalostomella, Peucoteles, Pexicopia, Phaeotypa, Phanerophalla, Pharangitis, Phloeocecis, Phloeograptis, Phobetica, Photodotis, Phricogenes, Phrixocrita, Phthoracma, Phthorimaea, Phylopatris, Physoptila, Pilocrates, Piskunovia, Pithanurga, Pityocona, Platyedra, Platymacha, Platyphalla, Plectrocosma, Polyhymno, Porpodryas, Pragmatodes, Proadamas, Procharista, Prodosiarcha, Prolita, Promolopica, Proselotis, Prosodarma, Prostomeus, Proteodoxa, Protolechia, Protoparachronistis, Psamathocrita, Pseudarla, Pseudathrips, Pseudochelaria, Pseudosymmoca, Pseudotelphusa, Psoricoptera, Ptilostonychia, Ptocheuusa, Ptycerata, Ptychovalva, Pycnodytis, Pyncostola, Radionerva, Recurvaria, Reichardtiella, Rotundivalva, Sarotorna, Satrapodoxa, Sattleria, Schemataspis, Schistonoea, Schistophila, Schistovalva, Schizovalva, Schmidtnielsenia, Schneidereria, Scindalmota, Sclerocecis, Sclerocopa, Sclerograptis, Sclerophantis, Scodes, Scrobipalpa, Scrobipalpomima, Scrobipalpopsis, Scrobipalpula, Scrobipalpuloides, Scrobipalpulopsis, Scrobitasta, Scythostola, Semnostoma, Semocharista, Semophylax, Sicera, Simoneura, Sinoe, Sitotroga, Smenodoca, Sophronia, Sorotacta, Spermanthrax, Sphagiocrates, Sphaleractis, Sphenocrates, Sphenogrypa, Sriferia, Stachyostoma, Stagmaturgis, Stegasta, Stenolechia, Stenovalva, Steremniodes, Stereodmeta, Stereomita, Sterrhostoma, Stibarenches, Stigmatoptera, Stomopteryx, Streniastis, Strenophila, Streyella, Strobisia, Symbatica, Symbolistis, Symmetrischema, Symphanactis, Synactias, Syncathedra, Syncopacma, Syncratomorpha, Syndesmica, Syngelechia, Syringopais, Syrmadaula, Tabernillaia, Tahla, Tanycyttara, Taygete, Tecia, Teleiodes, Teleiopsis, Telephata, Telephila, Telphusa, Thaumaturgis, Theisoa, Thiognatha, Thiotricha, Thriophora, Thrypsigenes, Thymosopha, Tila, Tildenia, Tiranimia, Tituacia, Tornodoxa, Tosca, Toxotacma, Trachyedra, Tricerophora, Trichembola, Tricyanaula, Tricyphistis, Tritadelpha, Trychnopalpa, Trypanisma, Trypherogenes, Turcopalpa, Tuta (Gelechiidae), Untomia, Vadenia, Vladimirea, Walshia, Xenolechia, Xystophora, Zelosyne, Zizyphia
Acompsia, Agnippe, Agonochaetia, Altenia, Anacampsis, Anaptilora, Anarsia, Anisoplaca, Apatetris, Aproaerema, Ardozyga, Argolamprotes, Aristotelia (Gelechiidae), Aroga, Arogalea, Arotria, Atasthalistis, Athrips, Australiopalpa, Barae, Battaristis, Brachmia, Brachyacma, Bryotropha, Carpatolechia, Caryocolum, Catameces, Chaliniastis, Chionodes, Chrysoesthia, Cnaphostola, Coleotechnites, Corynaea, Cosmardia, Craspedotis, Dactylotula, Decatopseustis, Deltophora, Dichomeris, Dorycnopa, Encolapta, Encolpotis, Ephelictis, Ephysteris, Epibrontis, Epimimastis, Epiphthora, Ethmiopsis, Eulamprotes, Evippe, Exoteleia, Faristenia, Filatima, Friseria, Gelechia, Gelechiidae gen. gelJanzen01, Gelechiidae gen. geleBioLep01, Gelechiidae gen. geleJanzen01, Gladiovalva, Glauce, Gnorimoschema, Helcystogramma, Hemiarcha, Holaxyra, Hylograptis, Hyodectis, Hypatima, Idiophantis, Isophrictis, Iulota, Iwaruna, Keiferia, Kiwaia, Klimeschiopsis, Leptogeneia, Macracaena, Macrenches, Megacraspedus, Mesophleps, Metanarsia, Metzneria, Mirificarma, Mometa, Monochroa, Myconita, Neofaculta, Neofriseria, Neotelphusa, Nothris, Nuntia, Oncerozancla, Onebala, Orthoptila, Palumbina, Parachronistis, Pauroneura, Pectinophora, Pexicopia, Phaeotypa, Phthorimaea, Physoptila, Platyedra, Prolita, Proselotis, Psamathocrita, Pseudotelphusa, Psoricoptera, Ptocheuusa, Pyncostola, Recurvaria, Rhadinophylla, Sarotorna, Sattleria, Scindalmota, Scrobipalpa, Scrobipalpopsis, Scrobipalpula, Sinoe, Sitotroga, Sophronia, Sphaleractis, Stegasta, Stenolechia, Stomopteryx, Streniastis, Strobisia, Symbolistis, Symmetrischema, Syncopacma, Tanycyttara, Tecia, Teleiodes, Teleiopsis, Telephila, Telphusa, Theisoa, Thiotricha, Tritadelpha, Tuta (Gelechiidae), Untomia, Xenolechia, Xerometra, Xystophora

Subcategories

This category has the following 92 subcategories, out of 92 total.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

K

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

X